Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macapa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macapa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macapa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,2353,875
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,9004,288
AlgiersAlgeria 6,9044,290
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,2874,528
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,9232,438
AzulArgentina 4,1892,603
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0079,947
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9599,917
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,32010,763
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,36210,789
AmberleyAustralia 16,0359,964
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,6696,630
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,8696,754
AimoresBrazil 2,4281,509
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,9441,208
AltamiraBrazil 382237
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,088676
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,6641,656
ApodiBrazil 1,601995
AracajuBrazil 1,9691,224
AracuaiBrazil 2,1211,318
AragarcasBrazil 1,7771,104
AraxaBrazil 2,2251,383
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,8101,125
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,6565,379
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,6205,356
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7556,062
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,2303,250
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,1865,708
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,6364,124
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,6644,141
AbecheChad 8,0545,005
AntofagastaChile 3,3472,080
AricaChile 2,9361,824
AltaiChina 13,4048,329
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,9571,838
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,9191,814
AraucaColombia 2,3191,441
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,0681,906
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,9271,819
AzuaDominican Republic 2,9781,851
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,1505,686
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,3815,829
AswanEgypt 9,3835,831
AsyutEgypt 9,2205,730
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,5282,814
AsmaraEritrea 10,0036,216
AssabEritrea 10,4156,472
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,9916,208
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,5644,700
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,7886,082
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,2968,262
AccraGhana 5,6823,531
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9135,539
AthensGreece 8,6755,391
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,6735,390
AasiaatGreenland 7,6384,746
AmmassalikGreenland 7,3714,580
AputiteqGreenland 7,6714,767
AkureyriIceland 7,7574,820
AgraIndia 13,7998,575
AhmedabadIndia 13,4188,338
AkolaIndia 13,9248,653
AllahabadIndia 14,2128,832
AmritsarIndia 13,3378,288
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 19,59812,179
AbadanIran 10,8976,771
ArakIran 11,0016,836
AlbengaItaly 7,6024,724
AlgheroItaly 7,4734,644
AmendolaItaly 8,0955,030
AnconaItaly 7,9914,965
ArezzoItaly 7,8584,883
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,2643,271
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,3343,315
AbashiriJapan 14,8879,251
AburatsuJapan 16,49110,247
AikawaJapan 15,6779,742
AjiroJapan 15,9749,927
AkitaJapan 15,4529,602
AkuneJapan 16,44710,220
AomoriJapan 15,3189,519
AsahikawaJapan 14,9679,301
AsosanJapan 16,34810,159
AmmanJordan 9,7266,044
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,9678,058
AinaziLatvia 9,1495,685
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,9576,809
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,2226,974
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,9076,778
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,1326,918
AtarMauritania 4,7152,930
AgalegaMauritius 11,9387,418
AcapulcoMexico 5,6483,510
AayanbulagMongolia 14,0038,702
AltaiMongolia 13,9498,668
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,2688,867
AgadirMorocco 5,5283,435
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,7854,837
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,6138,459
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6408,476
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,6448,479
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,7558,547
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5608,426
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,5498,420
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,7698,556
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,7798,562
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,7808,563
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,7808,563
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,7808,563
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,7808,563
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,0222,500
AgadezNiger 6,7284,181
AsuncionParaguay 2,9011,803
ArequipaPeru 2,8941,798
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,81911,073
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,9045,533
AradRomania 8,6585,380
AjanRussia 13,6808,501
AldanRussia 13,4868,380
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,6876,641
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,0127,464
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,2168,834
AnadyrRussia 11,8237,347
ArkhangelskRussia 10,0786,263
ArmavirRussia 10,1756,323
AstrakhanRussia 10,6986,648
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,3158,274
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,4093,983
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,6084,106
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,6834,153
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,4594,014
Abu HamedSudan 9,4165,851
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,4845,894
AqiqSudan 9,9256,168
ArbaatSudan 9,7996,089
AromaSudan 9,7076,032
AtbaraSudan 9,4795,890
Abu KamalSyria 10,1866,330
AleppoSyria 9,8486,120
AranyaprathetThailand 16,72810,395
AtakpameTogo 5,8433,631
AdanaTurkey 9,6816,016
AfyonTurkey 9,2765,764
AnkaraTurkey 9,4885,896
AntalyaTurkey 9,2755,764
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,6767,256
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,6814,773
AberporthUk 7,2244,489
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,2714,518
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6195,977
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,6175,976
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5927,203
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,5747,192
ArtigasUruguay 3,4332,133
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,4653,396
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,8504,257
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,7085,411
Abilene, TxUsa 6,2353,874
Ada, MnUsa 6,8574,261
Adrian, MiUsa 5,7153,551
Aiken, ScUsa 4,9663,086
Akron, OhUsa 5,4813,406
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,9774,336
Albany, GaUsa 4,9603,082
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,2653,271
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,4083,982
Albion, NeUsa 6,6154,111
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,9394,312
Aledo, IlUsa 6,0743,774
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,7344,185
Algona, IaUsa 6,4063,981
Alice, TxUsa 5,8843,656
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,1443,196
Alliance, NeUsa 6,9624,326
Alma, MiUsa 5,8513,636
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,9403,691
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,4934,035
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,5374,062
Amherst, MaUsa 5,1593,206
Amite, LaUsa 5,3813,344
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,4826,514
Anderson, InUsa 5,6803,529
Anderson, ScUsa 5,1093,174
Angelica, NyUsa 5,3913,350
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,7153,551
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,4035,843
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,8843,035
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,4642,774
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,1113,176
Ashland, WiUsa 6,4994,039
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,6935,402
Atchison, KsUsa 6,2653,893
Athens, GaUsa 5,0523,139
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,1073,174
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,9923,102
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,8567,989
Auburn, NeUsa 6,3543,949
Augusta, GaUsa 4,9163,055
Augusta, MtUsa 7,8544,881
Aurora, IlUsa 5,9533,699
Austin, TxUsa 5,9643,706
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,0317,476
AndizanUzbekistan 12,7447,919
AcariguaVenezuela 2,2741,413
AdenYemen 10,6646,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -