Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macapa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macapa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macapa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,6027,831
BustAfghanistan 12,3917,700
BatnaAlgeria 7,1194,424
BecharAlgeria 6,2063,856
BejaiaAlgeria 7,0534,383
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,1513,822
BiskraAlgeria 7,0334,370
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,8834,277
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,9914,344
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,0604,387
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,0714,394
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,7794,212
ByrdAntarctica 9,6065,969
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,4582,770
BarilocheArgentina 5,0083,112
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,9262,440
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,22510,082
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,0269,958
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,89211,118
BrestBelarus 8,9705,574
BrusselsBelgium 7,6664,764
Belize CityBelize 4,5152,806
BeninBenin 5,9703,710
BohiconBenin 5,9433,693
BermudaBermuda 3,8702,405
BageBrazil 3,5032,177
BambuiBrazil 2,2951,426
BarbacenaBrazil 2,4951,551
BarbalhaBrazil 1,538956
BarcelosBrazil 1,324823
BarraBrazil 1,512940
Barra Do CordaBrazil 889553
BarreirasBrazil 1,510939
BelémBrazil 331206
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,3521,461
BelterraBrazil 525326
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,273791
Bom JesusBrazil 3,1921,984
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,7011,057
BrasiliaBrazil 1,7921,113
BrevesBrazil 201125
BurgasBulgaria 9,0685,635
BurundiBurundi 8,9385,554
BatouriCameroon 7,2834,525
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,7043,544
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,6055,347
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,0194,983
Banff, AbCanada 8,2645,136
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,8633,644
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,8223,618
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0525,004
Bissett, MbCanada 7,0494,380
Blue River, BcCanada 8,5425,308
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,7043,545
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,3185,790
Brandon, MbCanada 7,2204,486
Broadview, SkCanada 7,4044,601
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,5714,705
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,0915,649
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,4452,762
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,0355,614
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,7735,452
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,7424,811
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,2395,120
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,4943,414
BeijingChina 15,3899,563
BarranquillaColombia 2,8871,794
Benito SalasColombia 2,7151,687
BogotáColombia 2,6181,627
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4105,226
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5395,306
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9954,968
BaniDominican Republic 2,9241,817
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,9801,852
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,9061,806
BahariyaEgypt 9,0235,607
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2435,744
BiarritzFrance 6,8794,275
BordeauxFrance 7,0134,358
BrestFrance 6,9924,345
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,1496,928
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,1496,928
BitamGabon 6,9554,322
BanjulGambia 4,0792,535
BerlinGermany 8,3045,160
BrockenGermany 8,1075,038
BokeGuinea 4,1832,599
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,1302,566
BudapestHungary 8,5235,296
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5345,303
BangaloreIndia 14,1748,808
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,8008,576
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,8129,204
BikanerIndia 13,3288,282
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,66811,601
BabolsarIran 11,2226,974
Bandar AbbasIran 11,7227,284
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,9306,792
Bandar LengehIran 11,5807,196
BirjandIran 11,8857,385
BushehrIran 11,1586,934
BaghdadIraq 10,4976,523
BasraIraq 10,8516,743
BelmulletIreland 7,0954,409
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,1154,421
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1685,076
BergamoItaly 7,7854,838
BolognaItaly 7,8564,882
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9344,930
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,0525,003
BrindisiItaly 8,2515,128
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,4223,369
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1683,212
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,6417,855
BeirutLebanon 9,6856,019
BenghaziLibya 8,2545,129
BirzaiLithuania 9,1345,676
BitolaMacedonia 8,5415,307
BlantyreMalawi 9,5825,954
BvumbweMalawi 9,5935,961
BintuluMalaysia 18,21011,316
BamakoMali 4,9473,074
Bko-SMali 4,9523,077
BougounMali 4,9733,090
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,0773,155
BaitagMongolia 13,7158,523
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,5888,444
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,1478,791
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,6019,073
BayandelgerMongolia 14,6739,118
BayankhongorMongolia 14,1878,816
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,4558,982
BulganMongolia 14,0648,740
BhamawMyanmar 15,6579,729
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,5218,402
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,5628,428
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,5228,403
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5718,433
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,5508,420
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,8482,391
BilmaNiger 7,2754,520
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,3813,965
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,4285,858
BergenNorway 8,2395,120
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,2395,120
BjornoyaNorway 9,4235,856
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,9755,577
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,8065,472
BadinPakistan 13,0078,083
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,2558,237
BalakotPakistan 13,0958,138
BarkhanPakistan 12,9338,037
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,3082,056
BascoPhilippines 17,61410,946
BialystokPoland 8,9605,568
BejaPortugal 6,1063,794
BragancaPortugal 6,4203,990
BistritaRomania 8,9195,543
BucharestRomania 8,9895,586
BajkitRussia 12,6257,845
BarabinskRussia 12,3547,677
BarnaulRussia 12,7527,924
BerezovoRussia 11,2446,987
BiserRussia 11,1436,924
BlagovescenskRussia 14,4188,960
BogdarinRussia 13,7968,573
BogucanyRussia 12,9568,051
BomnakRussia 13,9278,655
BorRussia 12,4217,718
BorzjaRussia 14,2858,877
BratskRussia 13,2948,261
BelgradeSerbia 8,5595,319
BoSierra Leone 4,4422,760
BontheSierra Leone 4,3542,706
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4095,225
BerberaSomalia 10,6726,632
BusanSouth Korea 16,10810,010
BadajozSpain 6,2343,874
BarcelonaSpain 7,0254,365
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6694,144
BabanusaSudan 8,7935,464
BaselSwitzerland 7,7184,796
BernSwitzerland 7,6834,774
BangkokThailand 16,53510,275
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,53110,272
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,21510,076
BizerteTunisia 7,4684,641
BalikesirTurkey 9,0635,632
BursaTurkey 9,1675,697
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,0307,476
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,3014,537
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,3114,543
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,3114,543
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,4064,602
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,2924,531
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,3944,595
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,0294,989
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,2253,868
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,0743,153
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,5596,561
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,5596,561
Batesville, MsUsa 5,5413,443
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,4183,367
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,6414,127
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,2063,235
Bedford, MaUsa 5,0773,155
Beeville, TxUsa 5,8793,654
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,2083,858
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,3485,188
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,1146,906
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,3113,300
Bettles, AkUsa 10,4586,499
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,2326,358
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,9343,687
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,5574,696
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,3133,302
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,2703,275
Bishop, CaUsa 8,0214,984
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,0814,400
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,1183,181
Blackville, ScUsa 4,8683,025
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6825,395
Blakely, GaUsa 4,9663,086
Block Island, RiUsa 5,0493,138
Boerne, TxUsa 6,0303,747
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,0354,993
Booneville, MsUsa 5,4763,403
Boonton, NjUsa 5,1183,181
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,1143,178
Bowler, WiUsa 6,2363,875
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,4583,392
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,9393,690
Brenham, TxUsa 5,8453,632
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,0863,160
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,6873,534
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,1813,219
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,4963,415
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,0843,781
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,7014,164
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,4173,366
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,7403,567
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,0793,777
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,4234,613
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,2533,264
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,5603,455
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,5103,424
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,5313,437
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,1363,191
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,0673,770
Burlington, VtUsa 5,4013,357
Burns, OregonUsa 8,2545,129
BajsunUzbekistan 12,4337,726
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,8791,168
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,3081,434
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,9305,549
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,9315,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -