Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macapa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macapa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macapa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4177,716
ChlefAlgeria 6,7254,179
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,1654,453
CeresArgentina 3,5212,188
ChamicalArgentina 3,7452,327
ChepesArgentina 3,8542,395
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,3443,321
ConcordiaArgentina 3,5612,213
CórdobaArgentina 3,7522,332
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,7592,336
CorrientesArgentina 3,1651,967
CairnsAustralia 17,39010,806
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5669,673
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,80010,439
CedunaAustralia 16,41110,198
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,54510,281
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,39910,812
Cobar MoAustralia 16,09210,000
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,81211,068
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,7899,811
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,61110,322
ChittagongBangladesh 15,2899,501
CharnocksBarbados 1,7221,070
CotonouBenin 5,9703,710
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,5621,592
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,7391,702
CabroboBrazil 1,6091,000
CaceresBrazil 1,9311,200
CaetiteBrazil 1,8201,131
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,8651,159
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,3111,436
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,6821,666
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,6001,616
Campos SalesBrazil 1,418881
CanavieirasBrazil 2,1941,363
CaparaoBrazil 2,4941,550
CapinopolisBrazil 2,0881,297
CaratingaBrazil 2,4091,497
CaravelasBrazil 2,3601,467
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,7631,096
CarolinaBrazil 910566
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,7621,716
CataguasesBrazil 2,5491,584
CatalaoBrazil 2,0541,276
CatanduvaBrazil 2,3651,469
CaxiasBrazil 1,014630
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,2472,018
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,8471,148
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,5471,583
ChapecoBrazil 3,0241,879
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,487924
CipoBrazil 1,8561,154
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 942585
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,2771,415
CordeiroBrazil 2,6281,633
CorrentinaBrazil 1,6531,027
CorumbaBrazil 2,2391,391
CoximBrazil 2,1001,305
CrateusBrazil 1,290802
CuiabaBrazil 1,8201,131
CuritibaBrazil 2,8361,763
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1615,072
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,6625,382
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,8845,521
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,4524,631
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,7044,788
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,9694,331
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,3955,838
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,1225,669
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,3195,791
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,9943,725
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3345,179
Chapais, QcCanada 5,9783,714
Charlo, NbCanada 5,5323,437
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,2713,276
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,2773,279
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,9045,533
Chatham, NbCanada 5,4073,360
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,7574,820
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,5134,048
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,0723,773
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,5244,676
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,2335,737
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9384,933
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0795,020
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,1313,810
Comox, BcCanada 8,8535,501
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,6455,372
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,6034,725
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0394,996
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2195,108
ChicoChile 5,5603,455
ChillanChile 4,6112,865
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,6792,908
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,6782,286
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,5153,427
Curico-General FreireChile 4,4202,746
ChangchunChina 15,1219,396
ChangduChina 15,1959,442
ChangshaChina 16,43210,211
ChengduChina 15,7009,756
ChongqingChina 15,9629,919
Camilo DazaColombia 2,5361,576
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1335,054
CamagueyCuba 3,7612,337
CasablancaCuba 4,2482,640
ChebCzech Republic 8,1505,065
CopenhagenDenmark 8,3895,213
CabreraDominican Republic 2,9941,860
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,0001,864
CotuiDominican Republic 2,9691,845
CanarEcuador 3,1131,935
CairoEgypt 9,2815,768
CaenFrance 7,2784,523
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2874,528
CayenneFrench Guiana 553344
CocobeachGabon 6,7444,191
CologneGermany 7,8384,871
ChiosGreece 8,8935,526
CorfuGreece 8,3875,212
ConakryGuinea 4,2762,657
CatacamasHonduras 4,1752,594
CholutecaHonduras 4,2422,636
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,4508,979
CherrapunjiIndia 15,1299,401
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,1299,401
ChahbaharIran 12,1747,565
ClaremorrisIreland 7,1064,416
ClonesIreland 7,2304,493
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,1674,454
CorkIreland 6,9994,349
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,9954,347
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,4814,649
CameriItaly 7,7044,788
CampobassoItaly 8,0114,978
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,5594,697
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,5124,668
Cape FrascaItaly 7,4524,630
Cape MeleItaly 7,6014,723
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,0144,980
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,9214,922
CerviaItaly 7,9204,921
CiampinoItaly 7,8564,882
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7994,846
Cisa PassItaly 7,7534,818
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8054,850
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9954,968
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,9044,912
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,1345,054
ChibaJapan 15,8889,873
ChichibuJapan 15,8759,865
ChichijimaJapan 16,68310,367
ChoshiJapan 15,8519,850
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,7396,052
ChilekaMalawi 9,5825,954
ChitedzeMalawi 9,4355,863
ChitipaMalawi 9,3855,832
ChihuahuaMexico 6,6464,130
ComitanMexico 4,8503,014
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,34410,778
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,4879,003
ChoirMongolia 14,4658,989
CasablancaMorocco 5,8613,642
ChindeMozambique 9,7476,057
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,7969,815
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,0788,748
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,5898,444
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,5138,397
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5278,406
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5298,407
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5358,411
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6808,501
CondegaNicaragua 4,1662,589
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,8879,872
ChejuNorth Korea 16,27610,114
ChunchonNorth Korea 15,7959,815
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 15,9839,932
ChhorPakistan 13,0698,121
ChitralPakistan 12,9088,021
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,8681,782
ConcepcionParaguay 2,6991,677
CajamarcaPeru 3,1431,953
ChachapoyasPeru 3,0541,898
ChiclayoPeru 3,2802,038
ChimbotePeru 3,2071,993
CuzcoPeru 2,7511,709
CzestochowaPoland 8,6275,361
CoimbraPortugal 6,2043,855
CalafatRomania 8,7325,426
CeahlauRomania 9,0245,608
ClujRomania 8,8415,494
ConstantaRomania 9,1865,708
CraiovaRomania 8,8125,476
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,2446,987
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,3417,048
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,8157,342
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,4477,113
Cape UelenRussia 11,2526,992
Cape ZolotojRussia 14,6619,110
CaraRussia 13,6138,459
Cerdyn’Russia 10,9586,809
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,7907,327
ChitaRussia 14,0468,728
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,0428,726
CokurdahRussia 12,0387,481
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,6818,502
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,1465,062
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,3619,545
CaceresSpain 6,3053,918
CadizSpain 6,1363,813
Ciudad RealSpain 6,4554,011
CordobaSpain 6,3213,928
ColomboSri Lanka 14,5179,021
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,57510,300
ChanthaburiThailand 16,73810,401
Chiang MaiThailand 16,13210,025
Chiang RaiThailand 16,14810,034
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,59310,311
ChumphonThailand 16,52210,267
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9425,557
CorumTurkey 9,6676,007
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,1067,523
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,3587,679
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,2414,500
CernovcyUkraine 9,0455,621
ChernigovUkraine 9,4725,886
CarrascoUruguay 3,9112,430
ColoniaUruguay 3,8982,422
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,4731,537
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,6763,527
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,0233,121
Camden, ScUsa 4,8993,044
Canton, NyUsa 5,5283,435
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,6064,105
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,6692,901
Caribou, MeUsa 5,4633,395
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,8813,655
Casper, WyUsa 7,2744,520
Centralia, WaUsa 8,6485,374
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,1923,226
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,9323,065
Charles City, IaUsa 6,3413,940
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,7392,945
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,7492,951
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,2823,282
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,9903,101
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,0793,156
Chaska, MnUsa 6,5004,039
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,2613,269
Chazy, NyUsa 5,4473,385
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,3283,311
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,8813,033
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,7454,192
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,0664,391
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,9223,680
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,9463,695
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,3955,217
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,5193,430
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,1214,425
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,5243,433
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,5223,432
Circleville, OhUsa 5,4613,394
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,3453,943
Clark, SdUsa 6,7954,223
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,6173,491
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,5263,434
Clayton, NmUsa 6,7124,171
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,5463,446
Clinton, IaUsa 6,0793,777
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,3577,057
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,7733,587
College Park, MdUsa 5,0703,151
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,9484,318
Columbia, MoUsa 6,0113,736
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,9033,047
Columbus, GaUsa 5,6183,491
Columbus, InUsa 5,6053,483
Columbus, KsUsa 6,1023,792
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,4903,411
Conception, MoUsa 6,2833,904
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,4484,007
Conway, ArUsa 5,7553,576
Conway, ScUsa 4,7692,964
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,3403,319
Corning, ArUsa 5,7433,569
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,3513,325
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,8303,623
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,9483,696
Cortland, NyUsa 5,3593,330
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,6075,349
Covington, LaUsa 5,3563,329
Covington, TnUsa 5,6693,523
Crete, NeUsa 6,4854,030
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,4734,644
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,6847,261
CimbajUzbekistan 11,6847,261
CaracasVenezuela 2,1021,306
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,6531,027
CoroVenezuela 2,4161,501
ChipataZambia 9,3205,792
ChomaZambia 8,7455,434
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,3485,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -