Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macapa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macapa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macapa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,6174,112
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,0754,396
EsquelArgentina 5,1813,220
EzeizaArgentina 3,9522,456
East SaleAustralia 15,3909,563
Esperance (po)Australia 16,18510,058
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,18610,058
EssendonAustralia 15,5169,642
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,6611,654
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,4022,114
EspinosaBrazil 1,8981,179
Earlton, OnCanada 5,9533,700
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,2265,112
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,2345,117
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,2335,116
Edson, AbCanada 8,4145,229
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,0905,648
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,9884,964
Estevan, SkCanada 7,3634,575
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,2485,747
Eureka, NtCanada 9,0925,650
ErlianChina 14,8749,243
El CaranoColombia 2,9081,807
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,5305,301
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,0511,896
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,8601,777
El ArishEgypt 9,5195,915
El TorEgypt 9,4865,895
ErfurtGermany 8,0945,030
EssenGermany 7,8594,884
EsfahanIran 11,1996,959
EilatIsrael 9,6195,977
EsashiJapan 15,2239,460
EldoretKenya 9,6005,965
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,0018,700
EssaouiraMorocco 5,5743,464
EeldeNetherlands 7,9214,922
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,4998,389
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,5598,426
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,2182,621
EnuguNigeria 6,5404,064
EncarnacionParaguay 3,0831,916
EvoraPortugal 6,1373,814
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 14,7009,135
EkimcanRussia 14,0978,760
Elat’MaRussia 10,1846,329
ElistaRussia 10,4076,467
ErbogacenRussia 12,9718,060
EssejRussia 12,1347,540
Ed DueimSudan 9,2935,775
El FasherSudan 8,5365,304
El GeneinaSudan 8,2245,110
El ObeidSudan 9,0635,632
El ShowakSudan 9,6676,007
En NahudSudan 8,8665,510
EdirneTurkey 8,9805,580
ErzincanTurkey 10,0546,247
ErzurumTurkey 10,1946,335
EskisehirTurkey 9,2905,773
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,3257,037
EntebbeUganda 9,2855,770
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,5444,688
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,5074,665
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,8713,648
Eastman, GaUsa 4,8883,037
Eastport, MeUsa 5,2323,252
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,2854,527
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,3113,922
El Paso, TexasUsa 6,7924,221
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,2223,245
Elko, NvUsa 7,9114,916
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,4424,003
Elmira, NyUsa 5,3513,325
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,7834,837
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,4303,375
Erie, PaUsa 5,5113,424
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,2953,911
Eugene, OrUsa 8,5935,340
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 5,9713,711
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,5935,340
Eureka, SdUsa 6,9874,342
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,5444,688
Evansville, InUsa 5,6373,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -