Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macapa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macapa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macapa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,7497,922
FarahAfghanistan 12,1707,562
FormosaArgentina 3,0171,875
ForrestAustralia 16,59010,309
FrancistownBotswana 8,8235,483
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,1151,314
FloraniaBrazil 1,7211,070
FlorestaBrazil 1,6831,046
FlorianoBrazil 1,169726
FlorianopolisBrazil 3,0821,915
FormosaBrazil 1,7781,105
FortalezaBrazil 1,447899
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,8701,783
FrancaBrazil 2,3221,443
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,6274,740
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,3375,181
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,2405,120
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9565,565
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0615,009
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9785,579
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,4415,245
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,7685,448
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,5815,332
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,3293,312
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,3183,304
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,2304,493
FayaChad 7,9184,921
FamagustaCyprus 9,5495,934
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,1415,059
FarafraEgypt 8,9225,544
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,1864,466
FichtelbergGermany 8,2025,097
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,9064,913
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,5395,306
FrederikshbGreenland 6,8934,284
FaranahGuinea 4,5942,855
FalconaraItaly 7,9794,958
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8224,861
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,0805,021
FonniItaly 7,5294,679
FrontoneItaly 7,9274,926
FrosinoneItaly 7,9064,913
FukauraJapan 15,3579,543
FukueJapan 16,37510,176
FukuiJapan 15,9329,901
FukuokaJapan 16,27410,113
FukushimaJapan 15,6509,725
FukuyamaJapan 16,15510,039
FushikiJapan 15,8369,841
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,8137,962
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,8526,744
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,8156,720
FunchalMadeira 5,0923,164
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,9601,218
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,0983,789
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4215,233
FaroPortugal 6,0383,752
FerganaRussia 12,7157,901
FreetownSierra Leone 4,3002,672
FalunSweden 8,7595,443
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,5474,690
FeodosijaUkraine 9,7256,043
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,3276,417
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,4474,006
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,1403,816
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,4724,022
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,8384,249
Farmington, MeUsa 5,3373,316
Farmington, MnUsa 6,4764,025
Farmington, MoUsa 5,8023,606
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,8724,270
Fayette, IaUsa 6,2763,900
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,9673,708
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,8503,014
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,6722,903
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,6802,909
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,5654,701
Findlay, OhUsa 5,6183,491
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,3764,583
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,7783,591
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,1123,798
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,0604,387
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,4063,981
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,9454,316
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,4242,749
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,1613,829
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,9563,701
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,7073,546
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,0363,751
Framingham, MaUsa 5,1233,184
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,4663,396
Franklin, LaUsa 5,4633,395
Franklin, PaUsa 5,4093,361
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,9873,099
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,1215,047
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,8574,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -