Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macapa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macapa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macapa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,7667,933
GhazniAfghanistan 12,6977,890
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,7714,208
General PicoArgentina 4,1852,601
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,7582,335
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,1552,582
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,3209,520
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,47510,238
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,23410,710
GrazAustria 8,2495,126
GancaAzerbaijan 10,6296,605
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,7466,678
GomelBelarus 9,4645,881
GrodnoBelarus 9,0295,611
GaranhunsBrazil 1,8901,175
GoianiaBrazil 1,8671,160
GoiasBrazil 1,7761,104
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,3241,444
GrajauBrazil 826513
GuairaBrazil 2,7041,680
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,422884
GuaratingaBrazil 2,2501,398
GarouaCameroon 7,2044,477
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,4493,386
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,3774,584
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,7475,436
Golden, BcCanada 8,3615,196
Goose, NfCanada 5,9883,721
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,9573,701
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,6215,357
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,1823,220
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,3683,336
GanzhouChina 16,77010,421
GuangzhouChina 16,93710,525
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,0221,878
GuayaquilEcuador 3,2151,998
GonderEthiopia 9,8426,116
GourdonFrance 7,1524,444
GrenobleFrance 7,4784,647
GeisenheimGermany 7,8544,881
GorlitzGermany 8,3625,196
GibraltarGibraltar 6,1883,845
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,6322,878
GeorgetownGuyana 1,089677
GoaIndia 13,7248,528
GuwahatiIndia 15,0699,364
GelaItaly 7,8384,870
GenoaItaly 7,6704,766
GhediItaly 7,8174,857
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,1715,078
GrazzaniseItaly 7,9494,940
GrossetoItaly 7,7714,829
GrottaglieItaly 8,2025,097
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,5834,712
GuidoniaItaly 7,8744,893
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,0513,139
GifuJapan 15,9939,938
GaoMali 5,8743,650
GuamMariana Islands 17,71211,007
GuadalajaraMexico 6,1243,805
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,9293,684
GuaymasMexico 7,0744,396
GaluutMongolia 14,1118,769
GemertNetherlands 7,7874,839
GisborneNew Zealand 13,4348,348
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,4338,348
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,8798,624
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5398,413
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,6948,510
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,4928,384
GayaNiger 6,1563,825
GardermoenNorway 8,5115,289
GeiloNorway 8,3855,211
GdanskPoland 8,7055,410
GalatiRomania 9,1565,690
Gor’KijRussia 10,3056,404
GorznyjRussia 10,5526,557
GridinoRussia 9,8146,099
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,9446,801
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 6,1843,843
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,1074,416
GijonSpain 6,6044,104
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,6455,372
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,6245,980
GoteborgSweden 8,4465,249
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4435,246
GothenburgSweden 8,4465,248
GunnarnSweden 9,0245,608
GenevaSwitzerland 7,5574,696
GabesTunisia 7,3804,586
GafsaTunisia 7,2854,527
GiresunTurkey 9,9586,188
GoztepeTurkey 9,1835,707
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,4947,143
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,3937,080
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,4854,651
GajvoronUkraine 9,3345,800
GeniceskUkraine 9,6876,019
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,3253,309
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,7496,680
Galva, IlUsa 6,0233,743
Galveston, TxUsa 5,6633,519
Geneva, NeUsa 6,5574,074
Genoa, NeUsa 6,5574,074
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,5444,688
Glenville, WvUsa 5,2833,283
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,3173,304
Golconda, NvUsa 8,0134,980
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,8212,996
Goodland, KsUsa 6,7404,188
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,7014,164
Grafton, NdUsa 6,9224,301
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 5,4633,395
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,5764,087
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,2644,514
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,8723,649
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,5255,297
Gravette, ArUsa 6,0273,745
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,8314,866
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,1473,820
Greenfield, InUsa 5,6803,529
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,3253,309
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,9983,106
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,4583,392
Greenville, MsUsa 5,5563,453
Greenville, OhUsa 5,6173,491
Greenville, PaUsa 5,4093,361
Greenville, TxUsa 5,9733,712
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,0493,137
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,9913,102
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,9673,708
Groton, CtUsa 5,0213,120
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,2336,359
GuanareVenezuela 2,2971,428
GuasdualitoVenezuela 2,3321,449
GuiriaVenezuela 1,7111,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -