Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macapa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macapa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macapa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,1257,535
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,9534,320
HuamboAngola 7,4964,658
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,98711,177
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,9099,264
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,9099,265
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,16710,668
Horta, FaialAzores 4,8533,016
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,8166,100
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1133,177
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,1363,192
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,5913,475
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,9883,721
Harrow, OnCanada 5,6543,514
Hay River, NtCanada 8,6705,387
Hope, BcCanada 8,6055,347
HaikouChina 16,99710,562
HailarChina 14,4648,988
HamiChina 14,0868,753
HetanChina 13,5108,395
HavanaCuba 4,2422,636
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,8771,788
HigueyDominican Republic 2,8241,755
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,0651,905
HelwanEgypt 9,2735,763
HurguadaEgypt 9,4885,896
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,8224,861
HelsinkiFinland 9,2185,728
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,2405,742
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,9996,214
HamburgGermany 8,1505,064
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,1495,064
HannoverGermany 8,0785,019
HelgolandGermany 8,0505,002
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,9654,950
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,7615,444
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,4434,625
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,4717,128
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,7517,302
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,7164,795
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,1628,800
HaifaIsrael 9,6375,988
HaboroJapan 14,9209,271
HachijojimaJapan 16,15810,041
HachinoheJapan 15,3299,526
HagiJapan 16,17710,052
HakodateJapan 15,2139,454
HamadaJapan 16,11710,015
HamamatsuJapan 16,0419,968
HikoneJapan 16,0179,953
HimejiJapan 16,09310,000
HiradoJapan 16,30110,129
HirooJapan 15,0939,379
HiroshimaJapan 16,16910,047
HitaJapan 16,30110,130
HitoyoshiJapan 16,42410,206
HunLibya 7,7854,838
HomboriMali 5,6803,530
HomalinMyanmar 15,4269,586
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,11310,013
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,5788,437
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5848,441
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,6898,507
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,5928,446
HororataNew Zealand 13,5698,432
HyderabadPakistan 12,9408,041
HuanucoPeru 2,9921,860
HelPoland 8,7255,422
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 14,5829,061
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,5717,190
HatangaRussia 11,7927,327
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,8766,758
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,2863,284
HailSaudi Arabia 10,2806,388
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4765,267
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,42710,208
HaejuSouth Korea 15,7699,799
HyesanSouth Korea 15,4079,574
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,6659,113
HalaibSudan 9,7696,071
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,6475,995
HudeibaSudan 9,4755,888
HaparandaSweden 9,3355,801
HarnosandSweden 8,9485,561
HamaSyria 9,8056,093
HassakahSyria 10,1666,317
Hua HinThailand 16,52310,268
HakkariTurkey 10,4306,481
Hull, EnglandUk 7,5634,700
HersonUkraine 9,5185,915
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,1435,682
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,8573,639
Hanover, NhUsa 5,3113,300
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,7333,562
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,1743,215
Hart, MiUsa 5,9873,720
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,1393,194
Hartington, NeUsa 6,6014,102
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,9423,071
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,0264,366
Hays, KsUsa 6,5174,050
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,4365,242
Hebron, NeUsa 6,4994,039
Helena, MtUsa 7,8384,870
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,4803,405
Henderson, NcUsa 4,8733,028
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,0423,133
Hermit, CoUsa 7,0944,408
Hernando, MsUsa 5,5933,475
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,1083,174
Highmore, SdUsa 6,8614,264
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,0633,146
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,8023,606
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,7733,587
Holly, CoUsa 6,6954,161
Homer, AkUsa 10,5896,580
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,8203,617
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,5503,449
Horton, KsUsa 6,3003,915
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,0264,366
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,1573,205
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,9433,693
Houma, LaUsa 5,3333,314
Houston, TexasUsa 5,7453,570
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,3403,318
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,3453,321
Huron, SdUsa 6,7724,208
HanoiVietnam 16,58410,305
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,27310,733
HarareZimbabwe 9,1825,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -