Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macapa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macapa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macapa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,1594,449
In SalahAlgeria 6,4604,014
InnsbruckAustria 7,9674,951
IbiriteBrazil 2,3561,464
IguatuBrazil 1,485923
IlheusBrazil 2,1111,312
ImperatrizBrazil 734456
IndaialBrazil 3,0011,865
IpameriBrazil 1,9991,242
IraiBrazil 3,0351,886
IreceBrazil 1,6181,005
ItaberabaBrazil 1,8251,134
ItacoatiaraBrazil 893555
ItaitubaBrazil 727452
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,1811,356
ItaperunaBrazil 2,5621,592
ItapevaBrazil 2,6771,664
ItirucuBrazil 1,9281,198
ItuacuBrazil 1,8771,167
IvinhemaBrazil 2,5051,557
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4495,872
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,9174,298
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,6946,024
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,2304,493
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,2475,746
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,0931,922
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,9164,298
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,4814,027
ImbertDominican Republic 3,0581,900
IzobambaEcuador 3,0581,900
IsmailiaEgypt 9,3645,819
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,4582,770
IoanninaGreece 8,4655,260
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,6934,780
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,1175,044
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,7418,539
IranshahrIran 12,1467,547
IstranaItaly 7,9604,946
IidaJapan 15,9569,915
IizukaJapan 16,26510,107
IrakoJapan 16,0699,985
IriomotejimaJapan 17,23810,712
IrozakiJapan 16,0299,960
IshigakijimaJapan 17,25710,724
IshinomakiJapan 15,5559,666
IwamizawaJapan 15,0399,346
IzuharaJapan 16,20810,072
IrbidJordan 9,7156,037
IfraneMorocco 6,0593,765
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,5928,446
IlorinNigeria 6,2333,873
InchonNorth Korea 15,8379,841
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,4405,866
IslamabadPakistan 13,1048,143
IquitosPeru 2,5081,559
IloiloPhilippines 18,62611,574
IasiRomania 9,1525,687
IcaRussia 13,3788,314
IlirnejRussia 11,9487,425
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,1418,787
IrkutskRussia 13,7628,552
Ivdel’Russia 11,1546,931
IbizaSpain 6,8544,259
IspartaTurkey 9,2685,759
IstanbulTurkey 9,1785,704
IzmirTurkey 8,9825,581
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,9495,561
IzmailUkraine 9,2185,728
Imperial, NeUsa 6,8484,255
Independence, KsUsa 6,1783,839
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,3913,350
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,6763,527
Indianola, IaUsa 6,2763,900
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,7484,194
Inverness, FlUsa 4,6012,859
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,3253,930
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,2553,887
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,3583,329
IsokaZambia 9,3175,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -