Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macapa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macapa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macapa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,7157,901
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,8457,982
JuninArgentina 3,9802,473
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,5811,604
JacobinaBrazil 1,7101,062
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,570975
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,9621,219
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,0431,270
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,5641,593
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,1075,038
JiuquanChina 14,6189,084
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,8282,379
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,0121,872
JimaniDominican Republic 3,0501,896
JoensuuFinland 9,5305,922
JokioinenFinland 9,1745,701
JyvskylFinland 9,3265,795
JakobshavnGreenland 7,6934,780
JulianehbGreenland 6,7614,202
JagdalpurIndia 14,4778,996
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 17,46710,854
JerusalemIsrael 9,6535,999
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,0172,496
JosNigeria 6,7204,176
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,4515,252
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,4645,259
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,8647,994
JhelumPakistan 13,1858,193
JiwaniPakistan 12,2967,641
JuliacaPeru 2,7151,687
JakutskRussia 13,1158,150
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,4976,523
JenisejskRussia 12,7607,929
Juzno-KurilskRussia 14,8389,221
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 14,6229,086
JamestownSaint Helena 5,2793,281
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,0306,233
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,3936,458
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,9405,556
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,1673,832
JubaSudan 9,1935,713
JokkmokkSweden 9,1745,701
JönköpingSweden 8,5685,324
Jonkoping ASweden 8,5625,320
JendoubaTunisia 7,3574,572
JerbaTunisia 7,4384,622
JerseyUk 7,1744,458
JaltaUkraine 9,6265,982
Jackson, MsUsa 5,4423,382
Jackson, TnUsa 5,5583,454
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,6842,911
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,9393,690
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,2933,289
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,6285,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -