Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macapa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macapa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macapa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,7337,912
KandaharAfghanistan 12,5297,785
KhostAfghanistan 12,8397,978
KunduzAfghanistan 12,6327,849
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,9504,319
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,50510,257
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1565,068
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6346,608
KandiBenin 6,0893,784
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,5725,327
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,2533,886
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,2543,886
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4765,267
Kenora, OnCanada 6,8894,281
Kingston, OnCanada 5,5253,433
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,9706,196
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,9465,559
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,6364,124
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,5533,451
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,0998,140
KashiChina 13,0868,132
KunmingChina 16,0499,973
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4014,599
KhargaEgypt 9,1625,694
KosseirEgypt 9,5385,927
KajaaniFinland 9,4635,881
KuopioFinland 9,4365,864
KuusamoFinland 9,5645,943
KarlsruheGermany 7,8394,871
KasselGermany 8,0104,978
KonstanzGermany 7,8344,868
KumasiGhana 5,5353,440
KalamataGreece 8,5115,289
KerkiraGreece 8,3875,212
Kythira IslandGreece 8,5845,334
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,4464,627
Kap TobinGreenland 8,1095,039
KankanGuinea 4,7572,956
KindiaGuinea 4,3682,714
KissidougouGuinea 4,6522,891
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,6027,209
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,06010,601
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,06110,602
KeszthelyHungary 8,3725,202
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,5854,714
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,9569,294
KotaIndia 13,6668,493
KozhikodeIndia 14,0118,707
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,74111,646
KermanIran 11,7297,288
KermanshahIran 10,7576,685
Khoram AbadIran 10,8706,755
KilkennyIreland 7,1114,419
KingstonJamaica 3,4462,142
KagoshimaJapan 16,49910,252
KanazawaJapan 15,8669,860
KaruizawaJapan 15,8509,849
KatsuuraJapan 15,9299,898
KawaguchikoJapan 15,9359,902
KitamiesashiJapan 14,8389,220
KobeJapan 16,09810,004
KochiJapan 16,24810,097
KofuJapan 15,9239,895
KumagayaJapan 15,8509,849
KumamotoJapan 16,35810,165
KumejimaJapan 17,07410,610
KureJapan 16,18610,058
KushiroJapan 14,9909,315
KutchanJapan 15,0989,382
KyotoJapan 16,0559,977
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,0018,079
KitaleKenya 9,5705,947
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,8806,761
KufraLibya 8,4225,234
KaunasLithuania 9,0455,621
KlaipedaLithuania 8,8995,530
KybartaiLithuania 8,9735,576
KarongaMalawi 9,4535,874
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,97610,549
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,43711,457
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,95010,533
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,08210,615
KuantanMalaysia 17,12410,641
KuchingMalaysia 17,93811,147
KayesMali 4,6412,884
KeniebaMali 4,6142,867
KidalMali 6,0733,774
KitaMali 4,8062,986
KoutiaMali 5,2113,238
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,6119,701
KisinevMoldova 9,2515,749
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,6239,087
KhatgalMongolia 13,7778,561
KhovdMongolia 13,5758,435
KhujirtMongolia 14,2098,830
KhutagMongolia 13,9768,685
KenitraMorocco 5,9873,721
KalewaMyanmar 15,4689,612
KathaMyanmar 15,5899,687
KawthaungMyanmar 16,47710,239
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,5929,689
KengtungMyanmar 16,0459,970
KhamtiMyanmar 15,4249,585
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,9464,938
KathmanduNepal 14,4418,974
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,5489,661
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5278,406
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,5568,424
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,5078,393
KarioiNew Zealand 13,5758,436
KawerauNew Zealand 13,5628,428
KopuaNew Zealand 13,4868,380
KanoNigeria 6,7074,168
KangnungNorth Korea 15,8149,827
KarasjokNorway 9,4845,893
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3155,167
KristiansandNorway 8,2535,129
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,4985,281
KhasabOman 11,7267,287
KarachiPakistan 12,8147,963
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,8267,970
KhanpurPakistan 13,0628,117
KhuzdarPakistan 12,7037,894
KororPalau 18,99111,801
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6425,370
KlodzkoPoland 8,4475,249
KoszalinPoland 8,5485,312
KrakowPoland 8,6545,377
KalakanRussia 13,7838,565
KaliningradRussia 8,8375,492
KamenskoeRussia 12,4027,707
KandalaksaRussia 9,7206,040
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,1806,326
KazanRussia 10,6446,614
KemRussia 9,8026,091
KerchRussia 9,8076,094
KhabarovskRussia 14,5849,063
KirenskRussia 13,3288,282
KirovRussia 10,6196,599
KljuciRussia 13,1288,158
KolpasevRussia 12,3847,695
KorfRussia 12,5907,824
KostromaRussia 10,1136,285
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,5417,172
KotlasRussia 10,4176,474
KrasnodarRussia 10,0216,227
KrasnojarskRussia 11,4207,096
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,1416,923
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,9928,074
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,3446,428
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,7696,692
KurganRussia 11,6327,228
KurskRussia 9,8136,098
KyraRussia 14,2678,866
KigaliRwanda 9,0285,610
KoldaSenegal 4,2262,626
KabalaSierra Leone 4,4982,795
KosiceSlovakia 8,7195,418
KimberleySouth Africa 8,6345,365
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,4899,625
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,5659,051
KadugliSudan 8,9995,592
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,2585,753
KassalaSudan 9,7336,048
KhartoumSudan 9,3215,792
KostiSudan 9,3275,796
KalmarSweden 8,6505,375
KaresuandoSweden 9,3395,803
KarlstadSweden 8,5935,340
KristianstadSweden 8,4975,280
KamishliSyria 10,2066,342
KanchanaburiThailand 16,42010,204
Khlong YaiThailand 16,85110,472
Khon KaenThailand 16,61110,322
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,58410,305
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,62410,330
KairouanTunisia 7,4394,623
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,8286,107
KarsTurkey 10,3546,434
KastamonuTurkey 9,5745,950
KayseriTurkey 9,7056,031
KonyaTurkey 9,4455,869
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,6497,239
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1097,525
KinlossUk 7,6474,752
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,8036,092
KievUkraine 9,4125,849
KirillovkaUkraine 9,8086,095
KirovogradUkraine 9,5085,909
KlepininoUkraine 9,6365,988
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,6335,986
Kovel’Ukraine 9,0175,603
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,5795,952
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,8303,623
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,0655,012
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,2213,866
Keene, NhUsa 5,2143,240
Kenton, OhUsa 5,6353,502
Kenton, OkUsa 6,7264,180
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,2842,662
Kimball, NeUsa 6,9974,348
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,8986,772
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,2773,901
Kinston, NcUsa 4,7892,976
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,4325,240
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,2363,253
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,6806,637
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,9276,790
KabompoZambia 8,4155,229
KabweZambia 8,8805,518
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,8835,520
KafirondaZambia 8,8335,489
KaomaZambia 8,4885,275
KasamaZambia 9,1535,688
KasempaZambia 8,5935,340
KawambwaZambia 8,9275,548
KaroiZimbabwe 9,0165,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -