Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macapa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macapa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macapa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0444,377
LuandaAngola 7,1854,465
LuenaAngola 7,9384,933
La PlataArgentina 3,9562,459
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,9231,816
La RiojaArgentina 3,6742,283
LaboulayeArgentina 4,0102,492
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,9483,696
Las LomitasArgentina 2,9361,824
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,0489,351
LavertonAustralia 15,5089,637
LearmonthAustralia 17,06810,606
LongreachAustralia 16,93110,521
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,93110,521
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,2909,501
Low HeadAustralia 15,1139,391
LinzAustria 8,2035,097
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9244,924
LerwickUk 7,9234,923
La PazBolivia 2,6301,634
LavrasBrazil 2,4541,525
LencoisBrazil 1,7611,094
LinharesBrazil 2,4711,535
LondrinaBrazil 2,6041,618
LomBulgaria 8,7535,439
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,8344,868
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,2423,879
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,9085,536
Langara, BcCanada 9,4875,895
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,7404,188
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0214,984
London, OnCanada 5,6433,506
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,8704,891
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,7184,796
Lytton, BcCanada 8,6365,366
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,9033,047
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,9552,458
LanzhouChina 15,2369,468
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,8259,212
Las GaviotasColombia 2,2631,406
LimonCosta Rica 3,7052,302
LarnacaCyprus 9,5195,915
LimassolCyprus 9,4655,882
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7605,444
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3295,176
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,1545,067
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,8311,759
La VegaDominican Republic 3,0071,869
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,8851,793
LuperonDominican Republic 3,0931,922
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,1491,957
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,1601,964
LuxorEgypt 9,3805,829
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,5192,808
Laucala BayFiji 14,2468,853
LappeenrantaFinland 9,4285,859
Le MansFrance 7,2484,504
LilleFrance 7,5764,708
LyonFrance 7,4494,629
LambarnGabon 6,8154,235
LastourvilleGabon 7,0914,406
LibrevilleGabon 6,7244,178
LeipzigGermany 8,2045,098
LindenbergGermany 8,3475,187
LamiaGreece 8,5845,334
LarissaGreece 8,5975,343
LemnosGreece 8,8255,484
LimnosGreece 8,8405,493
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,1391,329
LabeGuinea 4,4602,771
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,8887,387
La CeibaHonduras 4,3012,673
La MesaHonduras 4,3972,733
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,4638,366
LudhianaIndia 13,4628,366
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,6514,755
LatinaItaly 7,8724,892
LatronicoItaly 8,0765,019
LecceItaly 8,2555,130
LodwarKenya 9,6405,990
Luang PrabangLaos 16,35010,160
LiepajaLatvia 8,9165,540
LaukuvaLithuania 8,9655,571
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,7244,800
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4985,280
LabuanMalaysia 18,38211,423
LuqaMalta 7,8244,862
Le LamentinMartinique 1,9541,214
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,9044,290
LashioMyanmar 15,7859,809
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6108,458
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,6688,493
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6238,466
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,6338,472
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,5258,404
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5308,408
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5168,399
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5168,399
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5168,399
LagosNigeria 6,0773,776
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3795,207
LillehammerNorway 8,5235,296
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,2938,261
La VictoriaParaguay 2,5911,610
LimaPeru 3,1741,972
LegaspiPhilippines 18,44011,459
LisbonPortugal 6,0573,764
LeninbadRussia 12,5637,807
LevsiRussia 11,4687,126
LungiSierra Leone 4,3002,672
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1495,064
LanzaroteSpain 5,1123,177
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7664,204
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7444,812
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7464,813
LatakiaSyria 9,7176,039
LampangThailand 16,20810,072
LoeiThailand 16,45810,227
Lop BuriThailand 16,49210,248
LomeTogo 5,8433,631
LeemingUk 7,5294,678
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9244,924
London, EnglandUk 7,4224,612
London-GatwickUk 7,4134,607
LynehamUk 7,3284,553
L’VovUkraine 8,9365,553
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,3585,815
LozovajaUkraine 9,8126,098
LubnyUkraine 9,5815,954
LuckUkraine 9,0635,632
LuganskUkraine 10,0276,231
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,2893,908
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,0743,774
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,4723,400
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,5713,462
Lake City, FlUsa 4,7462,949
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,4173,366
Laketown, UtUsa 7,5764,708
Lamar, MoUsa 6,0883,783
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,0423,754
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,1843,843
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,4384,622
Langdon, NdUsa 7,0464,378
Laramie, WyUsa 7,1394,436
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,9973,726
Larned, KsUsa 6,4634,016
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,7744,209
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,7084,790
Laurel, MdUsa 5,0753,154
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,2223,866
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,1753,216
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,5394,063
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,0153,738
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,1503,822
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,6754,148
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,5123,426
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,1193,181
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,3863,347
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,1673,211
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,1905,090
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,2373,254
Lexington, MoUsa 6,1503,822
Lexington, VaUsa 5,1073,173
Libby, MtUsa 8,1585,069
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,4594,013
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,1293,187
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,8574,261
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,7563,577
Llano, TxUsa 6,1093,796
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,9224,302
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,9084,914
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,9224,923
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,9334,930
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,9394,312
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,8733,028
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,5273,435
Louisville, MsUsa 5,4013,356
Loup City, NeUsa 6,6424,127
Lowville, NyUsa 5,4353,378
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,4734,022
Luling, TxUsa 5,9303,685
Lusk, WyUsa 7,1184,423
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,0553,141
LivingstoneZambia 8,6205,356
LundaziZambia 9,3845,831
LusakaZambia 8,8855,521
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,8835,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -