Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macapa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macapa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macapa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,6887,885
NeuquenArgentina 4,6712,903
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,0752,532
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,7709,178
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,64910,967
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5339,652
NuriootpaAustralia 16,0459,970
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,9752,470
NatitingouBenin 5,9083,672
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,6471,645
NgaoundereCameroon 7,2094,480
NkoundjaCameroon 6,8884,280
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3563,950
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,7715,451
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,6693,523
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,1913,847
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3475,809
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,8774,895
North Bay, OnCanada 5,8473,633
N’DjamenaChad 7,4104,605
NanchangChina 16,54210,280
NanjingChina 16,29710,127
NanningChina 16,64110,341
NicosiaCyprus 9,4915,898
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,3305,177
NaguaDominican Republic 2,9691,845
NeybaDominican Republic 3,0241,879
NegeleEthiopia 10,0766,261
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,3608,923
NandiFiji 14,3608,923
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,1495,685
NancyFrance 7,6794,772
NantesFrance 7,0864,403
NiceFrance 7,5174,671
NeustrelitzGermany 8,3265,174
NurembergGermany 8,0414,997
NurnbergGermany 8,0384,995
NaxosGreece 8,8065,472
NanortalikGreenland 6,7024,165
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,8154,235
NordGreenland 9,2345,738
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,1324,432
NzerekoreGuinea 4,8172,994
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,1138,770
New DelhiIndia 13,6678,493
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,9614,947
NaganoJapan 15,8259,834
NagasakiJapan 16,37010,173
NagoJapan 17,05210,596
NagoyaJapan 16,0149,951
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,09410,623
NaraJapan 16,0879,997
NazeJapan 16,85510,474
NemuroJapan 14,9179,269
NiigataJapan 15,6709,738
NikkoJapan 15,7849,808
NobeokaJapan 16,37710,177
NairobiKenya 9,7636,067
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,0417,482
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,9918,073
NidaLithuania 8,8815,519
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,0226,849
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,0066,839
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,5025,905
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,5015,904
NaraMali 5,0933,165
NioroMali 4,8813,033
NemaMauritania 5,1393,193
NouakchottMauritania 4,3302,690
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,2629,484
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,4708,371
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6318,470
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,6998,513
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,4608,364
NandaimeNicaragua 4,0782,534
N’GuigmiNiger 7,2294,492
NiameyNiger 6,0473,758
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,1465,684
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,5495,934
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,4475,870
NawabshahPakistan 12,9128,024
NokkundiPakistan 12,3087,648
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,5921,611
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,17711,296
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,5946,584
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,2388,848
NikolaevRussia 9,4755,888
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,0028,701
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,0188,089
NizneangarskRussia 13,5668,430
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,3308,283
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,1106,904
NovgorodRussia 9,5585,940
NovosibirskRussia 12,6107,836
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,6159,082
No. 6Sudan 9,3415,805
NyalaSudan 8,4785,268
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,73510,399
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,40210,192
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,66310,355
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,29610,126
NarathiwatThailand 16,92110,515
NigdeTurkey 9,6315,985
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,3197,033
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,6686,008
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,6733,526
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,6733,526
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,4403,381
Natchez, MsUsa 5,5023,419
Neosho, MoUsa 6,0273,745
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,0773,155
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,0823,158
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,4093,361
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,3013,915
New London, WiUsa 6,1763,838
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,2973,292
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,3173,304
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,4724,022
New YorkUsa 5,1093,175
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,0663,148
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,0833,158
Newark, NjUsa 5,0893,162
Newberry, MiUsa 6,1453,819
Newberry, ScUsa 4,9663,086
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,2543,887
Newnan, GaUsa 5,1033,171
Newport, TnUsa 5,1843,222
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,1426,924
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,8483,012
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,5744,085
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,6575,380
North Loup, NeUsa 6,6854,154
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,7594,200
Norton, KsUsa 6,6464,130
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,5743,464
NdolaZambia 8,8935,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -