Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macapa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macapa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macapa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,5404,064
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,2483,882
OranArgentina 2,9501,833
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,18010,676
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,88510,492
OstendeBelgium 7,6014,723
ObidosBrazil 542337
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,6323,500
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,5863,471
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,5853,470
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,0363,130
OdenseDenmark 8,2565,130
OtavaloEcuador 3,0261,881
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,8878,629
OuluFinland 9,3695,822
OroomiehIran 10,5426,551
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,5814,711
OdienneIvory Coast 4,9263,061
ObihiroJapan 15,0329,341
OfunatoJapan 15,4779,618
OitaJapan 16,30610,132
OkayamaJapan 16,12210,019
OkinoerabuJapan 16,96110,540
OmaezakiJapan 16,0459,970
OmuJapan 14,8649,237
OnahamaJapan 15,7239,770
OsakaJapan 16,09510,002
OshimaJapan 15,9999,942
OtaruJapan 15,0629,359
OwaseJapan 16,14910,035
OuarzazateMorocco 5,7813,593
OujoaMorocco 6,3893,970
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,2599,482
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,5438,416
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,6348,472
OphirNew Zealand 13,6098,457
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,5198,401
OtautauNew Zealand 13,6298,469
OcotalNicaragua 4,1832,600
OrlandNorway 8,6105,350
OsloNorway 8,4805,270
OhotskRussia 13,2958,261
OkhotskRussia 13,2958,261
OlekminskRussia 13,2558,237
OlenekRussia 12,2917,638
OmskRussia 12,1087,524
OnegaRussia 9,9646,191
OrenburgRussia 11,1076,902
OymyakonRussia 12,8798,003
OviedoSpain 6,5764,086
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,8085,473
Orkney IslandsUk 7,7664,826
OdessaUkraine 9,3795,828
OvrucUkraine 9,3005,779
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,2663,273
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,6154,111
Oakland, MdUsa 5,1843,221
Oakley, IdUsa 7,8094,852
Oconto, WiUsa 6,1623,829
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,5283,435
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,2133,861
Olathe, KsUsa 6,2223,866
Olivia, MnUsa 6,5894,095
Olympia, WaUsa 8,6405,369
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,4263,993
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,4384,001
Oolitic, InUsa 5,6703,523
Orlando, FlUsa 4,5102,802
Orono, MeUsa 5,3033,296
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,1363,813
Oswego, NyUsa 5,4513,387
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,9443,693
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,2223,866
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,5893,473
Owosso, MiUsa 5,8043,607
Ozark, ArUsa 5,9093,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -