Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macapa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macapa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macapa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,1958,200
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,8099,824
ParanaArgentina 3,6742,283
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,3672,092
PehuajoArgentina 4,1472,577
PergaminoArgentina 3,9012,424
PigeArgentina 4,3432,699
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,7752,346
PosadasArgentina 3,0921,921
PresidenciaArgentina 3,1501,958
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,1522,580
Punta IndioArgentina 3,9892,479
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,21510,076
Port HedlandAustralia 17,49010,869
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9353,067
ParakouBenin 6,0293,746
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,9071,185
ParacatuBrazil 1,9721,226
ParanaBrazil 1,444897
ParanaguaBrazil 2,8541,774
ParanaibaBrazil 2,1941,364
ParintinsBrazil 698434
ParnaibaBrazil 1,087675
Passo FundoBrazil 3,1481,956
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,1301,324
PaulistanaBrazil 1,426886
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,7661,097
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,0801,293
PeixeBrazil 1,372853
PetrolinaBrazil 1,570976
PicosBrazil 1,323822
PiraiBrazil 2,6371,638
PirenopolisBrazil 1,7811,107
PompeuBrazil 2,2401,392
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,5591,590
Porto De MozBrazil 236147
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,9211,815
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,7291,074
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,3422,076
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,226762
PosseBrazil 1,6541,028
PlevenBulgaria 8,8535,501
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8405,493
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,05810,600
Peace River, AbCanada 8,5745,328
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,1495,064
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4765,267
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,7153,552
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,6083,485
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,7914,220
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,8455,496
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,3443,321
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,0465,621
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,1194,424
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,7494,815
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8145,477
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3195,791
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4504,630
ParronChile 4,3272,689
Puerto AysenChile 5,4813,406
Puerto MonttChile 5,1163,179
Punta ArenasChile 6,1763,838
PingbianChina 16,16010,042
PeralesColombia 2,7211,691
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,9491,211
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,8972,422
PragueCzech Republic 8,2765,143
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,0191,876
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9741,848
PoloDominican Republic 2,9851,855
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,0531,897
PichilingueEcuador 3,1621,965
PortoviejoEcuador 3,2732,034
PuyoEcuador 2,9951,861
Port-SaidEgypt 9,3685,821
ParisFrance 7,4334,619
PerpignanFrance 7,1554,446
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,2107,587
Port-GentilGabon 6,6504,132
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,2882,664
PotsdamGermany 8,2865,149
PatrasGreece 8,5115,289
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,5795,331
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,7094,169
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,1381,328
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,0931,922
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,9742,469
PecsHungary 8,4235,234
PambanIndia 14,4148,957
PuneIndia 13,6598,488
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,83510,462
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,83411,082
PadovaItaly 7,9334,930
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9014,910
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,7934,842
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7764,832
PantelleriaItaly 7,6374,746
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7944,844
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,5284,678
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,8954,906
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0034,973
PiacenzaItaly 7,7564,819
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7564,820
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9284,926
Ponza IslandItaly 7,8544,881
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,0765,018
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,8394,872
PrizziItaly 7,7904,841
PakseLaos 16,96110,540
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,77610,425
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,9477,424
PlaisanceMauritius 11,9577,430
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,67810,364
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4015,221
PatheinMyanmar 15,8309,837
PutaoMyanmar 15,4789,618
PyiMyanmar 15,7809,806
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,4329,589
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,6828,502
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,5198,401
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,5198,401
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5308,407
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,7728,558
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,6268,468
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,9102,430
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,4714,021
PohangNorth Korea 16,0059,945
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,6599,731
PadidanPakistan 12,8738,000
PanjgurPakistan 12,4817,756
ParachinarPakistan 12,8327,974
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,4587,742
PeshawarPakistan 12,9608,053
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,73911,023
PilarParaguay 3,0921,922
PiscoPeru 3,1661,967
PiuraPeru 3,3322,071
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,4471,521
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,44611,463
PoznanPoland 8,5295,300
PrzemyslPoland 8,8535,501
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2773,901
PortalegrePortugal 6,2163,863
Porto Portugal 6,2503,884
PavelecRussia 10,0246,229
PecoraRussia 10,8436,738
PermRussia 11,0116,842
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,5048,391
PetrozavodskRussia 9,7596,064
PjatigorskRussia 10,3316,420
PoronajskRussia 14,3748,932
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,9436,179
Providenja BayRussia 11,4857,137
PskovRussia 9,3785,828
PodorSenegal 4,3682,714
PopradSlovakia 8,6565,379
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,7835,458
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,9325,550
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,9924,345
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,4999,010
Port SudanSudan 9,8256,105
ParamariboSuriname 792492
PiteňSweden 9,2035,719
PalmyraSyria 9,9466,181
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,9166,784
PhetchabunThailand 16,46010,228
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,35910,165
PhraeThailand 16,27710,115
PhuketThailand 16,51610,264
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,50110,254
Prachin BuriThailand 16,60010,315
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,53810,277
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,6381,018
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,1324,432
PoltavaUkraine 9,6886,020
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,6962,297
PradoUruguay 3,9172,434
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,9172,434
Palestine, IlUsa 5,7353,564
Pana, IlUsa 5,8353,626
Paoli, InUsa 5,6053,483
Paris, IlUsa 5,8073,609
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,7324,183
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,2023,233
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,2714,518
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,1463,819
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,1853,843
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,3543,949
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,3035,160
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,1003,169
Peoria, IlUsa 5,9643,706
Perry, OkUsa 6,1993,852
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,0653,147
Philo, OhUsa 5,4383,379
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,3494,567
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,9154,297
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,7083,547
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,6754,148
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,6234,115
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,3803,343
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,1093,175
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,0583,143
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,7433,569
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,7344,806
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,6754,148
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,9443,693
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,4813,406
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,6745,390
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,6303,498
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,1553,203
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,6745,390
Portage, WiUsa 6,1623,829
Portland, MaineUsa 5,2143,240
Portland, OregonUsa 8,5825,333
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,2253,868
Prescott, ArUsa 5,7723,587
Priest River, IdUsa 8,2455,124
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,9343,066
Princeton, InUsa 5,6653,520
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,0683,150
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,9064,291
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,9281,198
PetaukeZambia 9,1825,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -