Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macapa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macapa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macapa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,6432,264
ReconquistaArgentina 3,3762,098
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,9362,446
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,9933,724
RivadaviaArgentina 2,9791,851
RosarioArgentina 3,8032,363
RichmondAustralia 15,6429,720
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,53110,272
RecifeBrazil 2,0011,244
RemansoBrazil 1,462908
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,1611,343
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,6911,672
Rio NegroBrazil 2,9091,808
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,9961,240
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1975,094
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,9484,318
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,5344,682
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5364,683
Resolute, NtCanada 8,7875,460
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,4295,238
Roberval, QcCanada 5,7643,582
RuoqiangChina 14,0118,706
Rafael NunezColombia 2,9431,829
RandersDenmark 8,2825,146
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,0691,907
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,0071,869
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,9184,299
RumipambaEcuador 3,0651,904
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,6025,967
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,5585,940
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4035,843
RochambeauFrench Guiana 552343
RostockGermany 8,2995,157
RhodesGreece 9,0355,614
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,8824,898
ReykhólarIceland 7,6314,742
ReykjavíkIceland 7,5144,669
RamsarIran 11,0456,863
RashtIran 10,9476,802
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,1424,438
RadicofaniItaly 7,8314,866
Resia PassItaly 7,8894,902
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9364,932
RivoltoItaly 8,0404,996
Rolle PassItaly 7,9604,947
RomeItaly 7,8544,881
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,8284,864
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0655,012
RumoiJapan 14,9669,300
RigaLatvia 9,1035,657
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,0145,602
RodriguesMauritius 12,5617,806
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,6958,511
RabatMorocco 5,9603,704
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,9679,922
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,9834,961
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6108,458
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5468,418
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6698,494
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,8008,575
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,5878,443
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,5918,445
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,6028,453
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,6868,505
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,4498,357
RivasNicaragua 4,0442,513
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,9248,031
RebolyRussia 9,6075,970
Rostov On DonRussia 10,0706,258
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,7926,706
RagaSudan 8,5485,312
RashadSudan 9,1475,684
RenkSudan 9,3365,801
RumbekSudan 8,9855,583
RanongThailand 16,48010,241
Roi EtThailand 16,71410,387
RizeTurkey 10,1376,299
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,0877,511
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,3325,799
RomnyUkraine 9,6185,977
RovnoUkraine 9,1045,658
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7047,273
RochaUruguay 3,8542,395
Racine, WiUsa 5,9943,725
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,9083,050
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,0964,409
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,0994,411
Reading, PaUsa 5,1393,194
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,4195,232
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,5814,711
Redding, CaUsa 8,4325,240
Redlands, CaUsa 7,8104,853
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,1985,094
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,8173,615
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,9623,084
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,9623,084
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,0993,168
Rochester, MnUsa 6,3713,959
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,4743,402
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,5394,063
Rockford, IlUsa 6,0363,751
Rockville, InUsa 5,7433,569
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,4083,982
Rome, GaUsa 5,1733,215
Roseau, MnUsa 6,9284,305
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,5495,312
Roswell, NmUsa 6,6894,157
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,0233,121
Rushville, IlUsa 6,0063,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -