Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macapa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macapa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macapa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,3607,681
ShkoderAlbania 8,4175,231
SkikdaAlgeria 7,2124,482
SaltaArgentina 3,1731,972
San AntonioArgentina 4,7552,955
San LuisArgentina 4,0342,507
San RafaelArgentina 4,2512,642
Santa RosaArgentina 4,2922,667
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,3992,112
SarmientoArgentina 5,3743,339
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5899,687
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5959,691
SalzburgAustria 8,1045,036
SakiAzerbaijan 10,6916,644
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8626,750
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8216,724
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8283,000
SaveBenin 5,9963,726
Santa CruzBolivia 2,3851,482
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3775,206
SalvadorBrazil 2,0041,245
Santa MariaBrazil 3,3182,062
SantaremBrazil 489304
SantosBrazil 2,7131,686
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,4761,539
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 749465
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,6111,001
Sao JoaquimBrazil 3,1511,958
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,1901,982
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,5471,582
Sao LuisBrazil 803499
Sao MateusBrazil 2,4161,501
São PauloBrazil 2,6601,653
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,4231,505
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,2011,368
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,6751,041
SerrinhaBrazil 1,8611,156
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,2921,424
SobralBrazil 1,259783
SoureBrazil 290180
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,425886
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,7382,323
SurubimBrazil 1,9121,188
SadovoBulgaria 8,8545,502
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7075,411
SofiaBulgaria 8,7395,431
SiemreapCambodia 16,87410,486
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,9623,083
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,8674,889
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,2423,258
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,3925,836
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,9764,957
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,4573,391
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7544,818
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,1063,794
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,2573,888
Scott, SkCanada 7,8924,904
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,7643,582
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,1093,175
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,4403,381
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,8516,122
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8024,227
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,7784,212
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,3815,208
Smithers, BcCanada 9,1225,669
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,4413,381
Summerside, PeCanada 5,3093,299
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7164,795
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7244,800
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2053,234
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,8663,024
SalCape Verde 3,5962,235
SantiagoChile 4,2562,645
SewellChile 4,2952,669
ShanghaiChina 16,45110,223
ShantouChina 17,09210,621
ShenyangChina 15,3399,532
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,6582,273
Simon BolivarColombia 2,8431,767
San JoseCosta Rica 3,8162,372
SibenikCroatia 8,1785,082
SplitCroatia 8,2125,103
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5055,285
StudsgårdDenmark 8,2015,096
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9991,864
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8541,774
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,9111,809
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,0121,872
SamanaDominican Republic 2,9181,813
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,9101,809
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,0451,892
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,9571,837
San JuanDominican Republic 3,0321,884
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,8091,745
SanchezDominican Republic 2,9391,826
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,0411,890
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,0941,923
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,9011,803
San GabrielEcuador 2,9771,850
SalloumEgypt 8,7045,409
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,7025,407
SohagEgypt 9,2855,770
St. KatrineEgypt 9,5295,922
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,4672,776
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,7883,597
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,4815,891
StrasbourgFrance 7,7674,826
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 437272
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 691429
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1786,325
SchleswigGermany 8,1645,073
StuttgartGermany 7,8814,897
SamosGreece 8,9505,561
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7605,443
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6675,386
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,4484,628
SiguiriGuinea 4,7952,980
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,4602,771
SzegedHungary 8,5695,325
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3445,185
StykkisholmurIceland 7,5834,712
SagarIndia 13,9908,694
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2358,224
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,70311,622
SemnanIran 11,3097,027
ShahroudIran 11,4307,103
ShirazIran 11,3237,036
ShannonIreland 7,0354,372
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5654,701
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,1195,045
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2615,133
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7414,811
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,4984,660
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0865,025
SigonellaItaly 7,9074,913
SassandraIvory Coast 5,0233,122
SagaJapan 16,31010,135
SaigoJapan 15,9619,918
SakaiJapan 16,0349,964
SakataJapan 15,5449,659
SapporoJapan 15,0679,363
SaseboJapan 16,32310,143
SendaiJapan 15,5859,685
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,34910,159
ShimonosekiJapan 16,23110,086
ShinjoJapan 15,5499,662
ShionomisakiJapan 16,22510,082
ShirakawaJapan 15,7239,771
ShizuokaJapan 16,0009,943
SumotoJapan 16,14310,032
SuttsuJapan 15,1229,397
SuwaJapan 15,8939,876
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,7322,940
SavannakhetLaos 16,77610,424
SiauliaiLithuania 9,0405,618
SiluteLithuania 8,9105,537
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5855,335
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,2176,970
SalimaMalawi 9,5375,926
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,63911,582
SibuMalaysia 18,09411,244
SanMali 5,3013,294
SegouMali 5,1633,209
SikassoMali 5,1653,210
St. BrandonMauritius 12,2097,587
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,1593,206
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,3928,943
SainshandMongolia 14,6859,126
SafiMorocco 5,6623,519
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,4213,369
SittweMyanmar 15,4959,629
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6738,496
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,1715,077
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,4865,895
SaiqOman 11,9137,403
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,6167,218
SurOman 12,1087,524
SialkotPakistan 13,2738,248
SibbiPakistan 12,7737,937
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,0401,889
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,1541,960
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,85811,719
SandomierzPoland 8,8025,470
SniezkaPoland 8,3995,219
SuwalkiPoland 8,9715,575
SzczecinPoland 8,4235,234
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,9643,706
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8943,041
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,6181,627
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,7277,287
Satu MareRomania 8,8135,477
SibiuRomania 8,8605,505
SulinaRomania 9,2865,770
SadrinskRussia 11,5047,149
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,5245,919
SalekhardRussia 11,1916,954
SaratovRussia 10,4946,521
SejmcanRussia 12,7497,922
SelagoncyRussia 12,5547,801
Simusir IslandRussia 14,3408,911
SkovorodinoRussia 13,9898,693
SmolenskRussia 9,5645,943
SociRussia 10,0716,258
SortovalaRussia 9,5725,948
SuntarRussia 13,0368,100
SurgutRussia 11,7647,311
SverdlovskRussia 11,3017,023
SyktyvkarRussia 10,6256,603
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,3971,490
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,4233,992
SeychellesSeychelles 11,8447,360
SingaporeSingapore 17,23510,710
SliacSlovakia 8,5675,324
SeoulSouth Korea 15,8299,836
SineijuSouth Korea 15,5299,650
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4554,011
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8354,247
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7244,179
SevilleSpain 6,2173,863
SennarSudan 9,4305,860
ShambatSudan 9,3205,791
ShendiSudan 9,4195,853
StenseleSweden 9,0035,594
StockholmSweden 8,8405,493
StorlienSweden 8,7035,408
SundsvallSweden 8,9225,544
SantisSwitzerland 7,8264,863
SongeaTanzania 9,6405,991
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,69310,373
SongkhlaThailand 16,77110,422
Suphan BuriThailand 16,45910,228
Surat ThaniThailand 16,56210,292
SurinThailand 16,76310,417
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,8103,610
SokodeTogo 5,8643,644
SfaxTunisia 7,4584,634
SousseTunisia 7,4904,654
SamsunTurkey 9,7846,080
SiirtTurkey 10,2686,381
SivasTurkey 9,8406,115
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9767,442
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,9804,337
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,5614,698
SarataUkraine 9,2905,773
SarnyUkraine 9,1515,687
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6245,981
SumyUkraine 9,7046,030
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6677,250
SaltoUruguay 3,5752,221
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,3175,169
Safford, AzUsa 7,1554,446
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,3523,326
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,5322,816
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,8793,653
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,5574,074
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,4724,022
Salem, InUsa 5,6053,483
Salem, OrUsa 8,5965,342
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,6024,724
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,2563,888
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,9953,725
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,7914,842
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,3725,203
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,6171,626
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,1925,090
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,6154,111
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,0795,020
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,1405,059
Santuck, ScUsa 5,0423,133
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,1013,791
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,7702,964
Scott City, KsUsa 6,6174,112
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,0114,357
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,6053,483
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,6155,354
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,6095,350
Sedan, KsUsa 6,1993,852
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,6305,363
Selma, AlUsa 5,1843,221
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,0643,147
Seymour, InUsa 5,6053,483
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,4663,396
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,3984,597
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,7513,574
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,5274,056
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,6244,116
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,8283,622
Southport, NcUsa 4,7062,925
Sparta, IlUsa 5,7913,599
Spencer, WvUsa 5,2983,292
Spickard, MoUsa 6,2093,858
Spokane, WaUsa 8,2705,139
Spooner, WiUsa 6,4664,018
Springfield, IlUsa 5,9063,670
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,9973,727
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,7097,276
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,5804,089
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,8783,653
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,2963,913
Stamford, CtUsa 5,1093,175
State College, PaUsa 5,2783,280
State University, MsUsa 5,4013,356
State University, NmUsa 6,8534,259
Staunton, VaUsa 5,1163,179
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,1894,467
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,0743,774
Stockton, CaUsa 8,2815,146
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,4634,016
Storrs, CtUsa 5,1093,175
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,9093,672
Summerville, ScUsa 4,7682,963
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,3985,219
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,0793,777
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,4153,986
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,4023,357
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,3627,682
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,5261,570
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,0141,252
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,228763
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,1663,210
SocotraYemen 11,6267,225
SenangaZambia 8,3355,179
SerenjeZambia 9,0635,632
SeshekeZambia 8,4565,255
SolweziZambia 8,6435,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -