Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macapa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macapa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macapa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,4987,766
TiranaAlbania 8,4185,231
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,6034,103
TebessaAlgeria 7,2604,511
TimimounAlgeria 6,3323,935
TindoufAlgeria 5,5093,423
TouggourtAlgeria 6,9974,348
TrelewArgentina 5,0123,114
TucumanArgentina 3,3492,081
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,76111,037
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,76311,038
Thursday Island MoAustralia 18,13711,270
TibooburraAustralia 16,46410,231
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,12710,643
TshaneBotswana 8,2805,145
TaguatingaBrazil 1,473916
TarauacaBrazil 2,3681,471
TauaBrazil 1,358844
TefeBrazil 1,563972
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,2451,395
TeresinaBrazil 1,077669
TiriosBrazil 596371
TorresBrazil 3,2682,031
TracuateuaBrazil 474295
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,3161,439
TriunfoBrazil 1,6791,043
TucuruiBrazil 443275
TuriacuBrazil 658409
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,3395,182
Terrace, BcCanada 9,2035,719
Teslin, YtCanada 9,5465,932
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,5374,683
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,4415,245
Thompson, MbCanada 7,4894,654
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,5084,044
Timmins, OnCanada 6,1313,810
Tofino, BcCanada 8,8995,530
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,6043,482
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,6203,492
Trenton, OnCanada 5,5583,454
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,9604,325
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,2723,276
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,8443,010
TaiyuanChina 15,5049,635
TaoyuanChina 17,10510,629
TengchongChina 15,7099,762
TønderDenmark 8,1435,060
TylstrupDenmark 8,3115,164
TystofteDenmark 8,3015,158
TamayoDominican Republic 3,0021,866
TahrirEgypt 9,2175,728
TantaEgypt 9,2475,746
TallinEstonia 9,1995,716
TartuEstonia 9,2785,766
TampereFinland 9,2055,720
TurkuFinland 9,1015,656
ToulonFrance 7,3974,596
ToulouseFrance 7,0924,407
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,4376,485
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,8696,754
TchibanGabon 6,9064,291
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5036,527
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,7594,822
TamaleGhana 5,6493,510
ThessalonikiGreece 8,6625,382
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,5545,315
TimehriGuyana 1,075668
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,2742,656
TelaHonduras 4,3622,711
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,1788,810
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,1788,810
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,48511,487
TabrizIran 10,6466,616
TeheranIran 11,1196,910
Tel AvivIsrael 9,6245,980
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,1885,088
TarvisioItaly 8,0985,032
TermoliItaly 8,0525,004
TorinoItaly 7,6164,732
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6174,733
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,7174,795
TrevicoItaly 8,0414,997
TrevisoItaly 7,9644,949
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0815,021
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,6124,730
TabouIvory Coast 4,8773,030
TadotsuJapan 16,16710,046
TakadaJapan 15,7779,804
TakamatsuJapan 16,15910,041
TakayamaJapan 15,9019,881
TanegashimaJapan 16,58910,309
TatenoJapan 15,8399,843
TateyamaJapan 15,9599,917
TokushimaJapan 16,17810,053
TokyoJapan 15,8899,873
TomakomaiJapan 15,1089,388
TottoriJapan 16,0289,960
ToyamaJapan 15,8429,844
ToyookaJapan 16,0149,951
TsuJapan 16,0709,986
TsurugaJapan 15,9799,930
TsuyamaJapan 16,0779,991
TurgayKazakhstan 11,7417,296
TripoliLebanon 9,7176,038
TobrukLibya 8,5905,338
TripoliLibya 7,6164,732
TelsiaiLithuania 8,9765,578
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,1136,905
TolanaroMadagascar 10,8156,720
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,4976,523
ThyoloMalawi 9,6105,972
TawauMalaysia 18,69611,618
TessalitMali 6,0853,781
TimbuktuMali 5,5793,467
TombMali 5,5803,467
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,7892,976
TacubayaMexico 5,6683,522
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,6323,500
TarialanMongolia 13,9318,657
TosontsengelMongolia 13,8448,603
TsetserlegMongolia 14,1038,764
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,5499,041
TangierMorocco 6,1213,804
TarfayaMorocco 5,1033,171
TazaMorocco 6,1923,848
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,8479,848
TaungooMyanmar 15,8929,876
ThandweMyanmar 15,7139,764
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,2969,505
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,4978,387
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,6878,505
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,5728,434
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4908,383
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,6288,469
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,5778,437
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,6248,466
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,7008,514
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,6688,493
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,7218,526
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,6668,492
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,5588,425
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,6578,486
TemukaNew Zealand 13,5678,431
TimaruNew Zealand 13,5678,430
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,6748,497
TahouaNiger 6,4013,978
TillaberyNiger 5,9853,719
TaejonNorth Korea 15,9649,920
TromsoNorway 9,2445,744
TrondheimNorway 8,6335,365
ThumraitOman 11,6027,209
TacnaPeru 2,9081,807
TarapotoPeru 2,9011,803
TrujilloPeru 3,2372,011
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,69011,614
TorunPoland 8,6625,383
TimisoaraRomania 8,6445,372
TambovRussia 10,1656,317
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,1027,520
TaraRussia 12,0577,492
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,7207,283
TermezRussia 12,4757,752
TernejRussia 14,9519,291
TobolskRussia 11,6687,251
TomskRussia 12,6047,832
Tot’MaRussia 10,2176,349
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,8736,756
TuapseRussia 10,0146,223
TuraRussia 12,4927,763
TurukhanskRussia 12,0107,463
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,1726,321
TortosaSpain 6,8834,277
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,6469,101
TokerSudan 9,8786,138
TartousSyria 9,7266,044
TaipeiTaiwan 17,11510,636
TaboraTanzania 9,3305,798
TakThailand 16,24710,096
TrangThailand 16,65610,350
TabligboTogo 5,8753,651
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,7293,560
TunisTunisia 7,4904,655
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,1966,957
TireeUk 7,4114,605
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,5804,711
TernopilUkraine 9,0515,624
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,7142,308
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,0473,136
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,4716,507
Talladega, AlUsa 5,1763,216
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,8753,029
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,5712,840
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,8373,006
Taunton, MaUsa 5,0713,151
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,3543,949
Temple, TxUsa 5,9723,711
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,3533,327
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,2613,269
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,5963,478
Toledo, IaUsa 6,2743,899
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,6713,524
Tooele, UtUsa 7,6204,735
Topeka, KsUsa 6,2723,897
Towanda, PaUsa 5,2943,290
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,8074,230
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,9953,104
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,2154,483
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,1233,805
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,3073,298
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,5404,064
TashkentUzbekistan 12,4847,758
TumeremoVenezuela 1,408875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -