Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macapa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macapa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macapa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,2983,913
UaupesBrazil 1,7831,108
UbatubaBrazil 2,6901,672
UberabaBrazil 2,2261,383
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,2455,123
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,6558,485
UpernavikGreenland 8,0985,032
UummannaqGreenland 7,8554,881
UdineItaly 8,0565,006
Ustica IslandItaly 7,8004,847
UenoJapan 16,0749,988
UnzendakeJapan 16,36910,172
UrakawaJapan 15,1229,397
UshibukaJapan 16,42910,209
UtsunomiyaJapan 15,7949,815
UwajimaJapan 16,29710,127
UkmergeLithuania 9,1125,662
UtenaLithuania 9,1695,697
UlaangomMongolia 13,4618,365
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,2738,869
UlgiiMongolia 13,4178,338
UliastaiMongolia 13,8658,616
UmnugoviMongolia 13,5048,392
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,4598,985
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 15,8399,842
UfaRussia 11,0776,884
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,9536,806
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,9118,645
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,9898,071
Ust-BarguzinRussia 13,7938,571
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,6156,596
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,0658,119
Ust-MajaRussia 13,2808,253
Ust-OlojRussia 12,2357,603
Umm BeninSudan 9,4655,882
UmeňSweden 9,1025,656
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,87110,484
Udon ThaniThailand 16,56110,291
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,29810,128
UrfaTurkey 9,9896,207
UsakTurkey 9,1785,703
Uman’Ukraine 9,3675,821
UzgorodUkraine 8,7895,461
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,3003,293
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,5773,465
Urbana, IlUsa 5,8073,609
Urbana, OhUsa 5,5503,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -