Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macapa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macapa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macapa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,3725,202
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,8522,394
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,5872,229
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 4,0422,512
ViennaAustria 8,3565,193
VitebskBelarus 9,4555,875
VassourasBrazil 2,6201,628
VicosaBrazil 2,4771,539
VitoriaBrazil 2,5461,582
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 2,0061,247
VarnaBulgaria 9,1165,665
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,9293,684
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7195,418
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,1445,061
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,0605,009
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,7225,420
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,7385,430
ValdiviaChile 4,9683,087
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,9023,046
VallenarChile 3,8152,371
ValparaisoChile 4,2302,629
VanguardiaColombia 2,5491,584
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,1511,337
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,3685,200
VestervigDenmark 8,2025,097
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,9411,828
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,9591,839
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,1191,938
VilsandiEstonia 9,0165,603
VaasaFinland 9,1495,685
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,4884,653
VeravalIndia 13,2468,231
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,6499,103
ValentiaIreland 6,9114,295
VeniceItaly 7,9714,953
VeronaItaly 7,8594,883
VicenzaItaly 7,9144,918
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,8364,869
ViterboItaly 7,8364,870
VolterraItaly 7,7804,835
VientianeLaos 16,50510,257
VarenaLithuania 9,0765,640
VilniusLithuania 9,1195,667
VeracruzMexico 5,3543,327
VlissingenNetherlands 7,6544,756
VaernesNorway 8,6575,380
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,4955,279
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,7126,035
VillarricaParaguay 2,9251,817
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,9575,566
VanavaraRussia 12,9238,031
VasileviciRussia 9,3865,833
Velikie LukiRussia 9,4925,899
VerhojanskRussia 12,4907,762
ViljujskRussia 12,8938,012
VitimRussia 13,2508,233
Vize IslandRussia 10,7216,662
VladivostokRussia 15,2089,450
VolgogradRussia 10,4136,471
VologdaRussia 10,0606,251
VoronezRussia 10,0256,230
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,2797,009
VytegraRussia 9,8706,133
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,8367,355
ValenciaSpain 6,7424,189
ValladolidSpain 6,5484,069
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,3213,928
VisbySweden 8,7985,467
VanTurkey 10,3886,455
ValleyUk 7,3014,537
VinnitsaUkraine 9,2565,752
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,3555,192
Valdez, AkUsa 10,2896,393
Valentine, NeUsa 6,8444,253
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,5885,337
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,5884,094
Vevay, InUsa 5,5263,434
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 5,5083,423
Victoria, TxUsa 5,8263,621
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,2833,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -