Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macapa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macapa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macapa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,6639,733
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,22310,081
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6559,728
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,08610,618
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,91610,512
WoomeraAustralia 16,45710,226
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,29811,371
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,0623,767
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,6393,504
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,3315,798
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,6806,015
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,7863,596
Windsor, OnCanada 5,6783,528
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,0614,388
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,5824,711
WillemstadCuraçao 2,3961,489
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,6097,214
WajimaJapan 15,7749,802
WakamatsuJapan 15,6949,753
WakayamaJapan 16,15010,036
WakkanaiJapan 14,8099,203
WajirKenya 10,1346,297
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,5104,667
WindhoekNamibia 7,7744,831
WaihiNew Zealand 13,6688,493
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,4938,385
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,5328,409
WaimateNew Zealand 13,5498,419
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,5588,425
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,4818,377
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4968,387
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,5728,434
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,5648,429
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9418,663
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,4718,371
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,5798,438
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,5508,420
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,4608,364
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,5358,411
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,7588,550
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,5118,396
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,5838,441
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,5238,403
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,5198,401
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7138,521
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7208,526
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,7028,515
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,7968,573
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,5638,428
WintonNew Zealand 13,6128,458
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,8128,583
WarsawPoland 8,7905,462
WroclawPoland 8,4895,275
WonsanSouth Korea 15,6529,726
Wad MedaniSudan 9,4185,852
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,2225,731
WauSudan 8,8025,470
WaddingtonUk 7,5144,669
Waco, TxUsa 5,9873,720
Wake IslandUsa 15,3739,553
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,5934,097
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,5454,067
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,0953,166
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,2765,143
Walnut, IlUsa 6,0793,777
Warren, OhUsa 5,4633,395
Warren, PaUsa 5,4423,382
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,9393,690
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,0643,147
Washington, IaUsa 6,1403,816
Washington, InUsa 5,6703,523
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,5413,443
Watertown, NyUsa 5,4783,404
Watertown, SdUsa 6,7304,182
Watertown, WiUsa 6,0883,783
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,6873,534
Waverly, OhUsa 5,4173,366
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,7842,973
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,3383,317
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,4583,392
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,0933,786
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,9863,720
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,3803,343
West Chester, PaUsa 5,1133,177
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,2942,668
West Point, GaUsa 5,1033,171
West Point, NyUsa 5,1093,175
White Hall, IlUsa 5,8703,648
Whitestown, InUsa 5,6803,529
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,2103,859
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,3243,930
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,3875,212
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,2203,244
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,9013,045
Williamson, WvUsa 5,2773,279
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,2713,275
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,3474,566
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,1133,177
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,0623,146
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,7222,934
Windsor, IlUsa 5,8023,606
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,3133,302
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,4674,019
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,0755,018
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,6754,148
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,8993,044
Winslow, AzUsa 7,2904,530
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,9773,093
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,1463,198
Wooster, OhUsa 5,5003,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -