Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macapa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macapa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macapa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,4796,512
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,8096,717
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,6966,647
YaoundeCameroon 6,9644,328
YokoCameroon 7,0664,391
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,0943,165
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6755,391
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,4514,630
YanjiChina 15,2459,473
YichangChina 16,12310,019
YinchuanChina 15,1449,411
YiningChina 13,2338,223
YariguiesColombia 2,6401,641
YamasaDominican Republic 2,9371,825
YasicaDominican Republic 3,0451,892
YazdIran 11,4487,114
YakushimaJapan 16,62810,333
YamagataJapan 15,6019,695
YamaguchiJapan 16,20410,069
YokkaichiJapan 16,0469,971
YokohamaJapan 15,9189,891
YonagoJapan 16,0459,971
YonagunijimaJapan 17,21710,699
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,55111,528
YeMyanmar 16,20110,068
YolaNigeria 7,1034,414
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,14710,034
YurimaguasPeru 2,8591,777
YekaterinburgRussia 11,3027,023
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 14,6209,085
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,6827,259
Yakima, WaUsa 8,4545,254
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,9266,168
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,6764,770
York, PaUsa 5,1633,209
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,4673,398
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,5564,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -