Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macapa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macapa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macapa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,1727,564
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,0725,016
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,6446,614
Ze DocaBrazil 741461
ZhengzhouChina 15,8379,841
ZhijiangChina 16,33110,148
ZagrebCroatia 8,2505,126
ZugspitzeGermany 7,9484,939
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,4275,236
ZahedanIran 12,1167,529
ZanjanIran 10,8546,745
ZacatecasMexico 6,1133,799
Zamiin-UudMongolia 14,8639,236
ZinderNiger 6,7804,213
ZhobPakistan 12,8637,993
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,92811,762
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,93011,763
ZamoscPoland 8,9045,533
Zielona GoraPoland 8,4275,236
ZigalovoRussia 13,5448,416
ZiganskRussia 12,5757,814
ZyryankaRussia 12,4967,765
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,8174,236
ZurichSwitzerland 7,7784,833
ZanzibarTanzania 10,0376,237
ZonguldakTurkey 9,4105,847
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,7116,035
ZitomirUkraine 9,2805,767
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,5445,931
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,5425,930
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,5584,697
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,4083,982
ZambeziZambia 8,2985,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -