Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macapa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macapa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macapa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,0424,376
DjelfaAlgeria 6,8174,236
DavisAntarctica 11,4907,140
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,14611,276
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,62111,571
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,23210,086
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8869,872
DhakaBangladesh 15,1049,386
D’UccleBelgium 7,6664,764
DiamantinaBrazil 2,1901,361
DiamantinoBrazil 1,7111,063
DouradosBrazil 2,5091,559
DoualaCameroon 6,7674,205
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,6173,490
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,2994,536
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,7185,417
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,3645,819
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,5033,419
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,7814,835
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,8063,608
Dryden, OnCanada 6,8034,227
DuianChina 14,8739,242
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3185,169
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,4646,503
DajabonDominican Republic 3,1301,945
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,0261,881
DabaaEgypt 9,0065,597
DakhlaEgypt 9,0065,596
DijonFrance 7,5344,682
DresdenGermany 8,2835,147
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,7655,447
DebrecenHungary 8,7125,414
DalatangiIceland 7,8474,876
DaltonganjIndia 14,4899,004
DarbhangaIndia 14,5639,049
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,2689,488
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,2759,492
DumkaIndia 14,7759,182
DwarkaIndia 13,0828,129
DezfulIran 10,8946,770
DublinIreland 7,2244,489
DecimomannuItaly 7,4774,646
DobbiacoItaly 8,0084,976
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,1943,228
Deir-AllaJordan 9,6926,023
DagorettiKenya 9,7646,068
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,2435,744
DedzaMalawi 9,5045,906
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,5889,065
DashbalbarMongolia 14,3308,905
DaweiMyanmar 16,28610,120
De BiltNetherlands 7,7844,837
De KooyNetherlands 7,8044,849
Den HelderNetherlands 7,8044,850
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,4888,382
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5658,429
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,8998,637
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,5198,401
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,5018,389
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,3195,170
DalbandinPakistan 12,4637,745
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,9788,065
DirPakistan 12,9358,038
DroshPakistan 12,9158,026
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,99011,179
DohaQatar 11,2737,005
DorohoiRomania 9,0735,638
Dikson IslandRussia 11,2086,965
DudinkaRussia 11,6687,251
DzardzanRussia 12,3597,680
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,1236,912
DakarSenegal 4,0342,507
DaruSierra Leone 4,5422,822
DurbanSouth Africa 9,2395,741
DamazinSudan 9,5105,909
DongolaSudan 9,1175,666
DamascusSyria 9,7796,077
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,7806,077
Deir EzzorSyria 10,1146,285
DusanbeTajikistan 12,5467,796
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,0366,236
DjerbaTunisia 7,4304,617
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,1156,286
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,5664,702
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,3664,577
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,7126,035
DonetskUkraine 9,9176,162
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6497,239
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,1413,195
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,0993,169
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,0193,740
Danville, IlUsa 5,8073,609
Darlington, ScUsa 4,8613,021
Davenport, WaUsa 8,3155,167
David City, NeUsa 6,5104,045
Dayton, OhUsa 5,5533,451
Dayton, WaUsa 8,2585,132
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,0423,133
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,8664,888
Decatur, IlUsa 5,8723,649
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,2063,856
Delaware, OhUsa 5,4963,416
Delphine, InUsa 5,8173,615
Denton, MdUsa 5,0233,121
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,0044,353
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,2873,907
Deseret, UtUsa 7,6224,736
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,7744,209
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,6953,539
Dickson, TnUsa 5,4883,410
Dillon, MtUsa 7,8454,875
Dixon, IlUsa 6,0793,777
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,5254,054
Dover, DeUsa 5,0233,121
Dover, TnUsa 5,5263,434
Dublin, TxUsa 6,0723,773
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,1523,823
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,5564,074
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,7333,562
Durham, NhUsa 5,1753,216
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,6182,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -