Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macapa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macapa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macapa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,3017,644
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,4857,758
MilianaAlgeria 6,8024,227
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,1414,437
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,0776,883
Malarg EArgentina 4,3932,730
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,9243,060
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,2752,656
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,8212,375
MendozaArgentina 4,1082,553
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,1002,548
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,4412,138
Mackay MoAustralia 16,79910,439
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,3698,308
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,45810,848
MeekatharraAustralia 16,85610,475
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,5259,647
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,5059,635
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,9739,926
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6509,725
Mount IsaAustralia 17,45010,843
MuharraqBahrain 11,1716,942
MinskBelarus 9,2675,759
MogilevBelarus 9,4275,858
MaunBotswana 8,3885,212
MaceioBrazil 2,0121,250
MachadoBrazil 2,4761,539
ManausBrazil 1,057657
MarabaBrazil 635394
MaringaBrazil 2,6091,622
Monte AlegreBrazil 406252
Monte AzulBrazil 1,9121,188
Monte SantoBrazil 1,7441,084
MonteiroBrazil 1,7831,108
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,0221,257
Morada NovaBrazil 1,517943
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,6571,030
MamfeCameroon 6,7264,180
MarouaCameroon 7,3094,542
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,0344,993
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,6923,537
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,8424,873
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,7496,058
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,1705,698
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,8994,909
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,7775,454
Moncton, NbCanada 5,2943,290
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,6473,509
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,5133,426
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,5213,431
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,5854,714
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,3403,940
Morden, MbCanada 7,0624,389
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,7173,553
MoundouChad 7,4924,656
MatecanaColombia 2,7931,735
MoroniComoros 10,4756,509
MosnovCzech Republic 8,5265,298
MarstalDenmark 8,2355,118
Melville HallDominica 2,0591,279
MichesDominican Republic 2,8801,790
MocaDominican Republic 3,0221,878
MoncionDominican Republic 3,0741,910
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,1471,956
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,9231,816
MilagroEcuador 3,1831,978
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,8945,527
MinyaEgypt 9,2005,717
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,6594,138
MassawaEritrea 10,0606,251
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,7934,842
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,9645,570
MarseilleFrance 7,3604,574
MontpellierFrance 7,2764,522
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 520323
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,3875,833
MakokouGabon 7,1074,417
MayumbaGabon 6,8674,267
MitzicGabon 6,9594,325
MkamboGabon 7,2264,490
MoandaGabon 7,1574,447
MouilaGabon 6,9034,290
MagdeburgGermany 8,1815,084
MunichGermany 8,0434,998
MünsterGermany 7,9274,926
MethoniGreece 8,4795,269
MilosGreece 8,7185,417
MitiliniGreece 8,9425,557
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,9395,555
MacentaGuinea 4,6982,920
MamouGuinea 4,4592,771
Midway IslandHawaii 13,5038,391
MiskolcHungary 8,6645,384
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,8838,627
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,8528,608
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,5448,416
MusulipatnamIndia 14,4738,994
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 19,52712,134
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 19,44012,080
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,62810,333
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,43911,458
MashhadIran 11,8457,361
Malin HeadIreland 7,3074,541
M. CalamitaItaly 7,7194,797
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,1575,069
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,9834,961
MilanItaly 7,7454,813
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7134,793
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,7664,826
ManIvory Coast 4,8953,042
MaebashiJapan 15,8319,838
MaizuruJapan 16,0159,952
MakurazakiJapan 16,53210,273
MatsueJapan 16,0469,971
MatsumotoJapan 15,8759,865
MatsuyamaJapan 16,22610,083
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,12810,644
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,19610,064
MishimaJapan 15,9729,925
MitoJapan 15,7959,815
MiyakejimaJapan 16,0619,981
MiyakoJapan 15,4099,575
MiyakojimaJapan 17,22610,704
MiyakonojoJapan 16,47610,238
MiyazakiJapan 16,45110,223
MombetsuJapan 14,8799,246
MoriokaJapan 15,4269,586
MuroranJapan 15,1559,418
MurotomisakiJapan 16,27410,113
MutsuJapan 15,2589,481
Ma’AnJordan 9,7016,029
MafraqJordan 9,7526,060
MombasaKenya 10,0816,264
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,7658,553
MaseruLesotho 8,8995,530
MonroviaLiberia 4,5692,839
MisratahLibya 7,7794,834
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,8016,712
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,5466,553
MananjaryMadagascar 10,9856,826
MorondavaMadagascar 10,5696,567
MakhangaMalawi 9,6045,968
MangochiMalawi 9,6105,972
MwmosaMalawi 9,6495,996
MzimbaMalawi 9,4285,859
MzuzuMalawi 9,4715,885
MalaccaMalaysia 17,03610,586
MersingMalaysia 17,21010,694
MiriMalaysia 18,28311,361
MaleMaldives 13,8418,601
MenakaMali 6,1013,791
MoptiMali 5,4073,360
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,2429,472
MazatlanMexico 6,5034,041
MeridaMexico 4,7932,979
Mexico CityMexico 5,6683,522
MonterreyMexico 5,9983,727
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,8783,653
MaantyMongolia 14,3558,921
MandalgoviMongolia 14,4608,985
MatadMongolia 14,6109,079
MurenMongolia 13,8508,607
MarrakechMorocco 5,7233,556
MeknesMorocco 6,0513,760
MideltMorocco 6,0533,761
MaputoMozambique 9,3715,823
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,1936,334
MandalayMyanmar 15,6959,753
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,7349,777
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,39210,186
MindatMyanmar 15,5339,652
MonywaMyanmar 15,6029,695
MyeikMyanmar 16,39210,186
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,6049,697
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,7594,822
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,5358,411
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6728,496
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,7178,524
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,7458,541
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,5318,408
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,6858,504
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5798,438
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6548,485
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6368,473
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,6778,499
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,5198,401
ManaguaNicaragua 4,1202,560
MasatepeNicaragua 4,0932,543
MagariaNiger 6,7594,200
Maine SoroaNiger 7,0944,408
MaradiNiger 6,5714,084
MaiduguriNigeria 7,1964,472
MakurdiNigeria 6,6594,138
MinnaNigeria 6,4594,014
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,13110,024
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,9265,547
MajisOman 11,7927,328
MasirahOman 12,0757,504
Muscat  Oman 11,9717,439
MultanPakistan 13,0818,128
MurreePakistan 13,1178,151
MadangPapua New Guinea 18,05711,221
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,6621,654
MoyobambaPeru 2,9541,835
MactanPhilippines 18,73911,645
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,16911,290
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3373,938
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,4174,609
MagadanRussia 13,1248,156
MahackalaRussia 10,6996,649
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,4636,502
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,4646,502
MarkovoRussia 12,0827,508
MinusinskRussia 13,1298,159
MogocaRussia 13,9758,684
MoscowRussia 9,9216,165
MurmanskRussia 9,7696,070
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,0826,265
MatamSenegal 4,4972,794
MogadishuSomalia 10,7196,661
MadridSpain 6,5654,080
Madrid (b)Spain 6,5534,072
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,1214,425
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,2833,905
MelillaSpain 6,3313,934
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,6304,120
MalakalSudan 9,2075,721
MbabaneSwaziland 9,2325,737
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,6214,736
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,0129,950
Mae SariangThailand 16,0679,984
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,19910,066
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,78310,429
MalatyaTurkey 9,9306,170
MersinTurkey 9,6215,979
MuglaTurkey 9,0705,636
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,4304,617
ManstonUk 7,5134,668
MeloUruguay 3,6162,247
MercedesUruguay 3,7732,345
MontevideoUruguay 3,9162,433
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,9853,097
Madison, FlUsa 4,8162,993
Madison, InUsa 5,5413,443
Madison, NeUsa 6,5454,067
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,1183,802
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,3683,957
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,0893,784
Marble Hill, MoUsa 5,7543,575
Marengo, IlUsa 6,0163,738
Marion, InUsa 5,7553,576
Marion, NcUsa 5,1193,181
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,2713,897
Marshall, TxUsa 5,7993,603
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,1293,187
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,7336,670
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,4013,356
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,7814,835
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,7083,547
Mcminnville, TnUsa 5,3473,323
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,3823,966
Medford, WiUsa 6,3253,931
Mellette, SdUsa 6,8614,264
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 5,6083,485
Mena, ArUsa 5,9093,672
Meridian, MississippiUsa 5,3403,318
Mexia, TxUsa 5,9283,684
Mexico, MoUsa 6,0083,734
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,2522,642
Midland, TxUsa 6,4283,995
Milan, MnUsa 6,6664,142
Milbank, SdUsa 6,7204,176
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,4034,600
Milford, DeUsa 4,9723,090
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,9603,082
Millen, GaUsa 4,8723,028
Millport, OhUsa 5,4633,395
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,1033,171
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,0183,740
Minden, NeUsa 6,6284,119
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,4824,028
Minonk, IlUsa 5,9393,691
Missoula, MtUsa 7,9984,970
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 5,1973,230
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,0733,774
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,0743,774
Monroe, NcUsa 4,9533,078
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,6664,142
Montgomery AlUsa 5,1583,206
Montrose, CoUsa 7,1754,459
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,0633,146
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,7292,939
Morganton, NcUsa 5,1193,181
Moro, OrUsa 8,4455,248
Morris, MnUsa 6,7304,182
Morrison, IlUsa 6,0633,768
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,1363,191
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,7393,566
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,1043,793
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,9313,685
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,3113,300
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 5,7333,562
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 5,4023,357
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,9363,689
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,0583,764
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,1171,316
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,5691,597
MaracayVenezuela 2,1591,342
MaturinVenezuela 1,7231,071
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,4541,525
MeridaVenezuela 2,4251,507
MagoyeZambia 8,7965,466
MansaZambia 8,9065,535
MbalaZambia 9,1715,699
MfuweZambia 9,2495,748
MisamfuZambia 9,1655,695
MonguZambia 8,3155,167
MpikaZambia 9,1915,711
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,3195,791
Mt MakuluZambia 8,8635,507
MumbwaZambia 8,7465,435
MwinilungaZambia 8,4295,238
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,1655,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -